Sports Tours International

Race listing brought to you in association with Sports Tours International

Race Listing

Running Events October 2019

Date Event Location Results
Fri 4 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 1 Aberdeen Beach Promenade Results
Sat 5 Dunoon Ultra Marathon and Relay Dunoon Results
Sat 5 North District XC League Keith Keith
Sat 5 Scottish Long Coastal Relays Kincardine-on-Forth to Newburgh
Sat 5 Coast & Castle Trail Run & Beer Tasting Windswept Brewery Tap Room, Lossiemouth
Sat 5 BrewDog October Run Castlegate, Aberdeen
Sat 5 Meall nan Tarmachan Killin
Sat 5 Morven Hill Race Groddie, By Dinnet, Aboyne Results
Sat 5 George Cummings Road Relay Race Houston, Renfrewshire Results
Sun 6 Great Cumbrian Run Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sun 6 Middleton Trust Road Races Victoria Hall, Ellon, Aberdeeshire
Sun 6 Bonnet Toun 10K Stewarton Academy, Stewarton, Ayrshire
Sun 6 Giffordtown 5K Road Race Giffordtown hall, Charlottetown by Ladybank, Fife Results
Sun 6 Ovarian Cancer Walk/Run Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh,
Sun 6 Strathcarron Hospice 10K University of Stirling Results
Sun 6 Ayr Classic 5 Mile Run The Racecourse, Ayr Results
Sun 6 WJM Linlithgow 10K & Junior Fun Run High Street, Linlithgow Results
Results
Results
Sat 12 Run Scotland Loch Rannoch 10K Weller Poley Park, Kinloch Rannoch, Perthshire, PH16 5PY Results
Sat 12 Coigach Half Marathon Playing Field, Achiltibuie, Ross & Cromarty
Sat 12 Manor Water Hill Race Woodhouse Farm, Manor, Peebles Results
Sat 12 Macdonald Mile Fun Run Macdonald Aviemore Highland Resort
Sun 13 Run Scotland Loch Rannoch Marathon & Half Marathon Weller Poley Park, Kinloch Rannoch, Perthshire Results
Results
Sun 13 Lochore 10K Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Fife Results
Sun 13 Pentland Skyline Hill Race Hillend Public Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 13 Glow Ape Night Trail Run Lodge Forest Visitor Centre, Aberfoyle Results
Sat 19 East District XC League 1 The University, Stirling Results
Sat 19 The Dramathon Glenfiddich Distillery, Dufftown Results
Sat 19 Kinord 10K Kinord Hall, Dinnet, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 20 Cani-Fit eXperience Montrave Estate, Leven, Fife
Sun 20 Last Duel Trail Race Corrie Centre, Cardenden, Fife Results
Sun 20 Hydro 10K Trail Race Action Glen, Crieff
Sun 20 SVHC Trail Race Pollok Country Park, Glasgow Results
Fri 25 3K on the Green October McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 26 Scottish National XC Relay Championships Cumbernauld House Park Results
Sat 26 Ennerdale 50K Ultra Trail Race Ennerdale Scout Centre, Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria Results
Sat 26 Meall a Bhuachaille Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Glenmore Results
Sat 26 The Gin Run Archerfield Estate, Dirleton
Sat 26 Muckle Toon Pumpkin Run Langholm Cricket Club, Dumfries-shire
Sat 26 Illuminator Night Trail Race Deeside Community Centre, Aboyne Results
Sun 27 Antonine Trail Race Antonine Community Sports Hub, Croy
Sun 27 Leven RUNFEST Levenmouth Swimming Pool & Sports Centre Results
Sun 27 Ennerdale 25K & 10K Trail Race Ennerdale Scout Centre, Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria Results
Results
Sun 27 Moira's Run Queens Park, Glasgow
Sun 27 Killieween Kilmarnock Halloween Running Festival Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock, KA13XF Results
Thu 31 Zombie 5K The Meadows, Edinburgh

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC Scotland races

top