runABC is in the process of upgrading and improving its online service so you might encounter the odd glitch over the next week or so but rest assured we’re working on them and the new site will be a fantastic resource for our running community.

hide
Sports Tours International

Race listing brought to you in association with Sports Tours International

Race Listing

Running Events November 2019

Date Event Location Results
Fri 1 Ghost Race 8 Portsmouth, Hampshire
Sat 2 Thames Meander Half Marathon November YMCA Hawker Centre, Kingston Results
Sat 2 Thames Meander Marathon November YMCA Hawker Centre, Kingston Results
Sat 2 Wendover Woods Autumn Festival of Running Wendover Woods, Tring Results
Sat 2 Burnham Beeches 5K & 10K Cross Country Burnham Beeches, Slough
Sat 2 Great Buddhist Trail Marathon Nepal
Sat 2 Maverick USE Exposure Lights Dark Series Surrey Denbies Wine Estate, Dorking, Surrey Results
Sat 2 Burrator Noir Burrator Discovery Centre, Yelverton Results
Sun 3 Gillingham Hilly 7.5 Gillingham, Dorset Results
Sun 3 Runway Runaround 5K & 10K RAF St Mawgan Runway, nr Newquay, Cornwall
Sun 3 Mornington Chasers Regent's Park 10K November Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 3 Hayling 10 Road Race Hayling Community Centre, Hayling Island, Hants Results
Sun 3 Royal British Legion Run Avery Hill Park, Eltham, London Results
Sun 3 Billericay Striders 10K Hannakins Farm Community Centre, Billericay, Essex Results
Sun 3 Cornish Marathon Pensilva, Cornwall
Sun 3 Deal Castle 5 Mile Deal Sea Scout Hut, Kent Results
Sun 3 Meon Valley Marathon November The Meon Hall, Meonstoke, Southampton, Hampshire
Sun 3 New Forest Stinger Ocknell Campsite, New Forest, Hampshire Results
Sun 3 Over The Hills Multi Terrain 12K West Barn, Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire Results
Sun 3 Reading Rivermead 10K Rivermead Leisure Complex, Reading, Berkshire Results
Sun 3 Stevenage Half Marathon Ridlins Track, Stevenage Results
Results
Sun 3 Bideford 10 Mile Bideford, Devon Results
Sun 3 Beckley 10K Beckley, Nr Rye, East Sussex Results
Sun 3 Guy Fawkes 5 Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 3 Poppy Run Southampton Sothampton Common, Southampton
Sun 3 Templer Ten Stover School, Newton Abbot, Devon Results
Thu 7 Kings of the Castle II Jubilee River Riverside Centre, Slough Results
Thu 7 Dark River 5 Mile Night Race Hanham Mills, Bristol Results
Fri 8 Druids Challenge Ivinghoe, Bucks Results
Sat 9 Betws-y-coed Trail Challenge Betws-y-coed, Wales Results
Sat 9 Commando - Hever Hever Castle, Kent
Sat 9 Poppy Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Polegrove Park, Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex Results
Sat 9 Remembrance Day 10K Portchester, Hampshire
Sun 10 Stebbing Remembrance Day 10 Stebbing Primary School, Dunmow Results
Sun 10 Trionium Bath Hilly Half Bath Racecourse, Somerset Results
Sun 10 Armistice Day Challenge Samphire Hoe, Kent Results
Sun 10 Forestry 100 Running Series Thames Chase Broadfields, Upminster Results
Sun 10 Phoenix Remembrance Day Marathon & Half Marathon Thames Path, Walton on Thames, Surrey Results
Results
Sun 10 Regent's Park 10K Regent's Park, London Results
Sun 10 Second Sunday 5 Miles November Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon, London Results
Sun 10 Victoria Park 10K November Victoria Park, London Results
Sun 10 MoRun Bristol 1.5K, 5K & 10K Ashton Court, Long Ashton, Bristol Results
Sun 10 Beckenham Charity Trail 10K Beckenham Cricket Club, London Results
Sun 10 St Michael's Mounts Remembrance Run Marazion, Cornwall Results
Wed 13 Chase The Moon Olympic Park 5K & 10K November Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Wed 13 Run In The Dark Battersea Park, London Results
Thu 14 Cattle Country Dark Skies 5 & 10K Cattle Country Adventure Park, Berkeley, Gloucester Results
Sat 16 Chessington Running Wild Chessington World of Adventures, London Results
Sat 16 Roundway Revenge Devizes Sports Club, Devizes, Wiltshire
Sat 16 Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic Half Marathon Eton College, Dorney Lake, Windsor Results
Sat 16 MoRun Poole 1.5K 5K & 10K Poole, Dorset Results
Sat 16 RunThrough Victoria Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon November Victoria Park, Hackney, London Results
Sat 16 Dirt Half Challenge Cedars Upper School, Leighton Buzzard Results
Sat 16 Bedgebury Autumn 10k & 5k Canicross Challenge Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Goudhurst, Kent Results
Sat 16 Gun31 Clarence Battery, St Peter Port, Guernsey
Sun 17 Brighton 10K Madeira Drive, Brighton Results
Sun 17 Bedgebury Forest Half Marathon & 10K Goudhurst, Kent Results
Sun 17 Malvern View 10K Colwall Village Hall, Malvern, Worcestershire Results
Sun 17 Marden Half Marathon Marden Memorial Hall, Tonbridge, Kent Results
Sun 17 Phoenix Riverside Winter Marathon Xcel Leisure Centre, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey Results
Sun 17 Run Forest Run Chiddingfold FC, Surrey Results
Sun 17 RunUK Richmond 10K Hawker Centre, Kingston, London Results
Sun 17 Marden 10K Marden Memorial Hall, Tonbridge, Kent Results
Sun 17 Emer Casey Memorial 10K Brockwell Park, Herne Hill, London Results
Sun 17 MoRun Southampton 1.5K 5K & 10K Southampton Common Results
Sun 17 Gosport Half Marathon Bay House School, Gosport, Hampshire Results
Sun 17 Lullingstone 10K Lullingstone, Kent Results
Sun 17 Wimborne 10 Pamphill Village Green, Wimborne, Dorset Results
Sun 17 CADAC 53rd Annual Open XC Race Ravenscote Junior School, Frimley
Sun 17 The Mandy Whittington Newent 9 Newent, Gloucestershire
Sun 17 Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic 15K, 10K & 5K Windsor Results
Sun 17 The Craft Half Wimbledon ,
Sun 17 Chelmsford 10K Chelmsford, Essex Results
Thu 21 Queens of the Castle Eton Wick Scout Hut, Windsor Results
Fri 22 Samphire Challenge Samphire Hoe, Kent Results
Sat 23 Winter Chase Harbour Sailing Club, Rye Results
Sat 23 RunThrough Battersea Park 5K & 10K November Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 23 Run From The Romans 5 & 10 Mile Races , Results
Sun 24 Brent Knoll Race Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset Results
Sun 24 Crowborough 10K & 5K Beacon Community College, Crowborough Results
Sun 24 RunUK Kingston 10K Hawker Centre, Kingston on Thames Results
Sun 24 Watford Autumn 10K Watford, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 24 Clown Challenge Samphire Hoe, Kent Results
Sun 24 MoRun Whitstable & Herne Bay 1.5K, 5K & 10K Whitstable, Kent Results
Results
Sun 24 Bass Belle 10 Miler Bassingbourn Village College, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 24 Beddington Park 10K Pavillion Cafe, Wallington, Surrey Results
Sun 24 Nice Work Bushy Park Christmas 10K & 5K Bushy Park, Hampton, London Results
Sun 24 Hatfield 5 Mile Road Race University of Hertfordshire, Hatfield, Herts Results
Sun 24 Boscombe 10K Kings Park Stadium, Bournemouth, Dorset Results
Sun 24 Falmouth Mob Match Falmouth, Cornwall
Sun 24 Jigsaw Run Dunsfold Park, Surrey Results
Sun 24 ADS Santa Fun Run Dorney Lake, Dorney, Bucks
Sun 24 Combe Crawler Marlborough Park, Ilfracombe
Tue 26 The Hugin Challenge Pegwell Bay Country Park, Ramsgate Results
Wed 27 The Viking Challenge Pegwell Bay Country Park, Ramsgate Results
Thu 28 Gravesend Floodlit 5K & 10K Series November Cyclopark, Gravesend Results
Fri 29 Last Friday of the Month 5K November Boat House, Hyde Park, London Results
Sat 30 World AIDS Day Red Run Victoria Park, London Results
Sat 30 London Sri Chinmoy Race Grizzly Bear 10K Battersea Park, London Results
Sat 30 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark Series November Velo Park, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 30 St Andrews Day Challenge Betteshanger Country Park, Deal
Sat 30 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap November Race Southgate Hockey Centre, Enfield Results
Sat 30 MoRun London Greenwich Park 1.5K, 5K & 10K Greenwich Park, London Results
Sat 30 Kelly's Herts RAG Run , Results
Sat 30 St Andrews Day Run Square Tower, Portsmouth
Sat 30 Maverick USE Exposure Lights Dark Series Hampshire Queen Elizabeth Country Park, Horndean, Hants Results
Sat 30 Ashton Night Ashton Court, Bristol Results
Results

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC South races

top