runABC is in the process of upgrading and improving its online service so you might encounter the odd glitch over the next week or so but rest assured we’re working on them and the new site will be a fantastic resource for our running community.

hide
Sports Tours International

Race listing brought to you in association with Sports Tours International

Race Listing

Running Events November 2019

Date Event Location Results
Fri 1 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 2 Beach Promenade, Aberdeen Results
Sat 2 Glen Ogle 33 Glen Ogle, Killin,
Sat 2 North District XC League Ross County Evanton Sports Hall, Evanton Results
Sat 2 Tinto Tiptoe Fun Run Thankerton Camp Farm, Thankerton
Sat 2 Foxtrail 5K Series Race 1 John Muir Country Park, Dunbar Results
Sat 2 Foxtrail Winter Series Race 1 13K John Muir Country Park, Dunbar Results
Sat 2 Aberdeen MoRun Hazlehead Park, Aberdeen Results
Sat 2 Auchterarder 10K The Gleneagles Arena, Perthshire Results
Sat 2 Chatelherault 6-Hour Ultra Chatelherault Country Park, Hamilton Results
Sat 2 Run & Become Tinto Hill Race Thankerton Camp Farm, Thankerton Results
Sat 2 Tinto Junior Race Thankerton Camp Farm, Thankerton
Sat 2 Hubble Bubble Halloween 5K Fife Cycle Park, Glencraig, Lochgelly
Sun 3 Borders XC Series Lauder Sports Pavilion, Lauder Results
Sun 3 Disney Wine & Dine Half Marathon Weekend Walt Disney World, Florida, U.S.A., Results
Sun 3 French Riviera Marathon Nice-Cannes, Results
Sun 3 Lasswade AC XC Gore Glen, Gorebridge Results
Sun 3 Templeton 10 Mile Road Race Clatto Country Park, Dundee, Results
Sun 3 Perth MoRun 10K North Inch, Perth, Results
Sun 3 Perth MoRun 5K North Inch, Perth, Results
Sun 3 Auchterarder Half Marathon The Gleneagles Arena, Perthshire Results
Sun 3 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Winter Run 1 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh Results
Results
Results
Sun 3 Forres Harriers Brodie Castle 10K Brodie Castle, Forres, Moray, Results
Sun 3 Strathaven Striders Run With the Wind 10K Whitelee Forest Wind Farm, Strathaven, Results
Wed 6 Trossachs Night Trail Series Race 1 Forth Inn, Aberfoyle Results
Sat 9 Edinburgh MoRun 10K Holyrood Park, Results
Sat 9 Edinburgh MoRun 5K Holyrood Park, Results
Sat 9 Auchterarder 10K Chilli Trail Race , Results
Sat 9 Glen Clova Half Marathon Glen Clova Hotel, Glen Clova Results
Sat 9 Knockfarrel Hill Race Old Railway Station, Strathpeffer,
Sun 10 Peterhead 10K Dales Park, Peterhead, Results
Sun 10 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Winter Run 2 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes Results
Results
Results
Sun 10 Glasgow MoRun 10K Glasgow Green, Results
Sun 10 Glasgow MoRun 5K Glasgow Green, Glasgow, Results
Sun 10 Silvery Tay Trail Race Fife Coastal Path,, Wormit Results
Mon 11 Nepal International Marathon Nepal,
Sat 16 Tain Hill Trail Race Tain Academy, Tain Results
Sat 16 Wooler Trail Marathon Wooler, Northumberland, Results
Sat 16 Glentress Winter Trail Half Marathon Glentress Forest, Results
Sat 16 Glentress Winter Trail Races Glentress Forest, Peebles Results
Sat 16 Largo Law Hill Race Lower Largo, Fife, Results
Sat 16 Braid Hills Cross Country King's Buildings, Edinburgh
Sat 16 Glentress Night Trail 10K Glentress Forest, Results
Sun 17 Borders XC Series Galashiels Gala Harriers, Galashiels Results
Results
Sun 17 Rock n Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half Marathon Las Vegas, Nevada, Results
Results
Sun 17 St Andrews Hospice Santa Dash & Reindeer Run Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell
Sun 17 Tweed Valley Forest Ultra Trail Glentress Forest, Results
Sun 17 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Winter Run 3 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh Results
Sun 17 Fraserburgh Half Marathon James Ramsay Park Pavilion, Fraserburgh Results
Sun 17 Brampton To Carlisle 10 Miles William Howard School, Brampton, Cumbria Results
Sun 17 Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K Bellahouston Park, Glasgow Results
Mon 18 Rat Race Bucket List - Race To The Wreck Eduard Bohlen Shipwreck,, Skeleton Coast
Sat 23 East District XC League 2 Broxburn Academy, Broxburn
Sat 23 North District XC League Race 3 Grant Park, Forres Results
Sun 24 Benidorm 10K Benidorm, Spain, Results
Sun 24 Bob Stark Memorial 5K Community Hall, Falkland Results
Sun 24 Newhailes 5K & 10K Trail Runs & Fun Run Newhailes House and Gardens, Newhailes, Musselburgh, Results
Results
Sun 24 North Ayrshire Santa Dash Town Centre, Saltcoats
Sun 24 San Sebastian Marathon San Sebastian, Spain, Results
Sun 24 Boobs & Balls 10K Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 24 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Winter Run 4 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh Results
Results
Results
Fri 29 3K on the Green November McLellans Arch,
Fri 29 Foxtrail 5K Race Series 2 John Muir Country Park, Dunbar
Fri 29 Foxtrail Winter Series Race 2 10K Night Run Foxlake Adventures, Dunbar Results
Sat 30 Foxtrail Nocturnal Ultra Marathon , Results

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC Scotland races

top