Sports Tours International

Race listing brought to you in association with Sports Tours International

Race Listing

Running Events September 2019

Date Event Location Results
Sun 1 South Cheshire 20 Shavington Sports Centre, Crewe, Cheshire Results
Sun 1 Hornsea Running Festival Trans Pennine Trail, Hornsea, East Yorkshire
Sun 1 Major Stone Half Marathon Village Hall, Lockington, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 1 Dream Trail 5K Race Dream Parkland, St Helens, Merseyside Results
Sun 1 Kirkwood Hospice 5K & 10K Trail Run Leeds Road Sports Complex, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Results
Sun 1 Tholthorpe 10K Tholthorpe, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 1 Dream Trail 10K Race Dream Parkland, St Helens, Merseyside Results
Tue 3 Gosforth 10K Gosforth Playing Field Pavilion, Gosforth, Tyne and Wear Results
Tue 3 inov-8 Pennine Trails September Series Gorple Rocks Hurstwood, Worsthorne, Lancashire Results
Wed 4 Ulverston Charter 5K Race Glaxo Sports Club, Ulverston, Cumbria Results
Wed 4 King of the Hill September Marsden, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire Results
Wed 4 Spencers Arms Dash September Barnsley, South Yorkshire Results
Wed 4 Autumn Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 4 Monthly Mile South Shields September South Shields, Tyne and Wear Results
Thu 5 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series September Liverpool Results
Thu 5 Hades Hill Race Red Lion Inn, Whitworth, Lancashire Results
Fri 6 Arrowe Park 5 Miler
Enter Now
Arrowe Park, Wirral Results
Fri 6 Whistle Stop Tour of Wirral
Enter Now
The Wirral Results
Sat 7 Rat Race Man vs Mountain Snowdon, Gwynedd, Wales Results
Sat 7 Silkstone Shuffle Series 4.5 September Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley, South Yorks Results
Sat 7 Leeds Golden Mile Carnegie Sports Centre, Leeds Results
Sun 8 Duncombe Park Dawn to Dusk Challenge Duncombe Park, Helmsley, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 8 Ambleside Trail 60 Rothay Park, Ambleside, Cumbria Results
Sun 8 5K Colour Rush Oakwell Hall, Birstall, West Yorkshire
Sun 8 Ribble Way Run 3K The Dolphin Inn, Longton, Preston
Sun 8 Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon Haworth Primary School, West Yorkshire
Sun 8 Newton's Fraction Half Marathon South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Grantham, Results
Sun 8 Bawtry Forest Trail Race Bawtry, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Sun 8 Ribble Way Run Half Marathon Trail The Dolphin Inn, Longton, Preston
Sun 8 Ribble Way Run 10K Trail The Dolphin Inn, Longton, Preston
Mon 9 Trunce Series September Race Oxpring, Nr Sheffield Results
Tue 10 inov-8 Pennine Trails September Series Switchback Valley Hurstwood, Worsthorne, Lancashire Results
Thu 12 York 5K Series September University of York Sport Village Cycle Circuit Results
Fri 13 Power of 5K September Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Morecambe Results
Fri 13 EHM Friday 5K Night Run Warrington, Cheshire
Sat 14 Half Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion, Bradwell, Derbyshire Results
Sat 14 Meanwood Valley Trail Race Alwoodley & Meanwood, Leeds, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 14 Cumbria Way Ultra Ford Park, Ulverston, Cumbria Results
Sat 14 Hardmoors 60 Guisborough Rugby Club, Belmangate Results
Sat 14 Robin Hood 100 South Wheatley Village Hall, Retford, Notts Results
Sat 14 Marple 10K Marple, Stockport, Greater Manchester Results
Sat 14 Great Westmorland Trail Race Crosby Garrett Village Hall, nr. Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria
Sun 15 The Ponton Plod 17 Gt Ponton, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sun 15 The Ponton Plod 27 Great Ponton, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sun 15 English Half Marathon Town Centre, Warrington
Sun 15 EHM 10K Town Centre, Warrington
Sun 15 Fairhaven Flyer 10K Fairhaven Lake, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire Results
Sun 15 The Ponton Plod 12 Great Ponton, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sun 15 ABP Humber Coastal Half Marathon & 5K Central Promenade, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire Results
Sun 15 Blackleach 5 Mile Blackleach Country Park, Walkden, Salford Results
Sun 15 Blacksheep 3 & 6 Hour Challenge Masham, North Yorkshire
Sun 15 Yarrow River Splash 10K Trail Run Flaming Grill Pub, Chorley, Lancashire Results
Sun 15 The Big Stockport Run 10K St. Petersgate, Stockport, Cheshire Results
Sun 15 Christine Brass Memorial 5K & Fun Run Stainton Village, Barnard Castle, County Durham Results
Sun 15 Moss Valley Madness Eckington School, near Sheffield Results
Sun 15 Rainbow Run Huddersfield 5K Scammonden Dam, Huddersfield
Sun 15 Sedgefield Serpentine Trail Race Sedgefield, County Durham Results
Sun 15 Beck Busters Bishop Monkton, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 15 Cumberland Ale 10 Derwent AC Club House, Cockermouth, Cumbria Results
Sun 15 Essar Guilden Sutton 10K Village Hall, Guilden Sutton, Cheshire Results
Sun 15 Filey 10K Beach Race Country Park, Filey Brigg, North Yorkshire
Sun 15 Race The Train Preston Ribble Steam Railway & Museum, Preston Results
Sun 15 Shepley 10K Shepley Cricket Club, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 15 Hoylake 10K Hoylake Community Centre, Wirral Results
Tue 17 inov-8 Pennine Trails September Series Hurstwood Hills Hurstwood, Worsthorne, Lancashire Results
Sat 21 12.12 Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield, South Yorks Results
Sat 21 Dig Deep Trail Ultra 30 Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield, South Yorks Results
Sat 21 Dig Deep Trail Ultra 60 Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield, South Yorks Results
Sat 21 Peak District Challenge Copper 25K Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 21 Wineathlon - Yorkshire Honley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Sun 22 Forest & Moors Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Dalby Forest, North Yorkshire Results
Results
Results
Sun 22 The New York Bakery Co Global Energy Race Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 22 Falls and Castles Trail Race Bolton Castle, nr Leyburn, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 22 Southport Seaside 10K Princes Park, Southport Results
Sun 22 Coxhoe Trail Run Coxhoe, County Durham Results
Sun 22 Ice Cream 10K & Fun Run September The Showfield, Preston
Sun 22 Macclesfield Half Marathon Macclesfield Leisure Centre, Cheshire Results
Sun 22 Urban Rush Manchester Manchester
Sun 22 Macclesfield 10K & 5K Macclesfield Leisure Centre, Cheshire Results
Results
Sun 22 Knaresborough Crag Rat Run Knaresborough, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 25 Leeds 5K Series 8 of 10 Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Sat 28 Lakeland Four Passes Rosthwaite Village Hall, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 28 Holme Valley Trail Half Marathon Holmbridge Church Hall, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 28 Stairway to Heaven Holmbridge Church Hall, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 28 Zombie Run UK Shildon, County Durham
Sun 29 Forest of Dean Autumn 5K Speech House, Coleford, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 29 Prudhoe Miners 10K & Junior Run Prudhoe, Northumberland Results
Sun 29 Childrens Cancer Run Carlisle Bitts Park, Carlisle, Cumbria
Sun 29 Swinton 5.25 Mile Road Race Swinton FC Clubhouse, Greater Manchester
Sun 29 Littleborough 10K Amateur Boxing Club, Littleborough Results
Sun 29 Woodford Village 10K The Woodford Centre, Stockport Results
Sun 29 Redcar Running Festival Beacon 5K Redcar, Cleveland Results
Sun 29 Beeston 10K Beeston, Leeds
Sun 29 btr Road Runners Medal Muddle September
Enter Now
Parade Gardens, Ashton Park, West Kirby
Sun 29 Kirkby Milers 10 Miler Knowsley Safari Park, Prescot, Merseyside Results
Sun 29 Kirkstall Abbey 7 Kirkstall Abbey, Leeds Results
Sun 29 McCain Yorkshire Coast 10K & Fun Run Scarborough Spa Complex, Yorkshire Results
Sun 29 Sandstone Trail Race A Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sun 29 Western 10 Road Run Isle of Man
Sun 29 Redcar Running Festival Zetland 10K Redcar, Cleveland Results
Sun 29 Redcar Running Festival Half Marathon Redcar, Cleveland Results
Sun 29 Altcar 10K Altcar Training Camp, Hightown, Liverpool
Sun 29 Mawdesley 10K Trail Run Red Lion Mawdesley, Ormskirk, Lancs Results
Sun 29 Sandstone Trail Race B Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC North races

top