Destination Sport Experiences

Race Listing brought to you in partnership with Destination Sport Experiences Do Something Extraordinary

Race Listing

Running Events June 2022

Date Event Location Results
Wed 1 Alnwick Castle Trail Races Alnwick Castle, Alnwick, Northumberland
Wed 1 Athletics Trust Scotland Proms 3K June Beach Promenade, Aberdeen
Wed 1 Carlisle Tri 10K The Racecourse, Carlisle
Thu 2 Rat Race Sea to Summit Spain Mulhacen, Spain
Fri 3 Dundee Roadrunners Templeton Trail Race Templeton Woods Nature Centre, Dundee
Fri 3 Metro Aberdeen Beach 10K The Beach Esplanade, Aberdeen
Sat 4 Cateran Yomp Cateran Trail, Perthshire
Sat 4 Glen Lyon Ultra Pubil, Glen Lyon
Sat 4 Killearn 10K Trail Race Buchanan Monument, Killearn
Sat 4 Trotternish Ridge Race Portree, Skye
Sat 4 BrewDog Run Castlegate, Aberdeen
Sat 4 Jubilee '70' Challenge Catto Running Track, Peterhead
Sat 4 Spare Tyre Fun Run Kinneil Estate, Bo'ness
Sat 4 Stichill 10K Stichill Village Hall, Kelso
Sat 4 Helensburgh Games Race Fields Of Duchess Wood, Helensburgh
Sun 5 Blair Castle Trail Weekender Sunday Blair Castle, Blair Athole
Sun 5 Dunnydeer Hill Race Insch Hospital, Insch
Sun 5 Glen Lyon Trail Race Pubil, Glen Lyon
Sun 5 Pollok Park Women's 10K Pollok Park, Glasgow
Sun 5 Rattray Blair Half Marathon Rattray Primary School, Blairgowrie
Sun 5 Run Cumbria Solway Marathon & Half Marathon Village Hall, Anthorn, Cumbria
Sun 5 Milngavie Trail Race & Junior Race Scout HQ, Milngavie
Sun 5 Chariots of Fire Beach Race West Sands Road Car Park, St Andrews
Sun 5 Yetholm Hill Race Halterburn, near Kirk Yetholm, Kelso
Sun 5 Saugh Hill Race Victory Park, Girvan
Wed 8 Red Moss Kips Race Red Moss Car Park, Balerno, Edinburgh
Sat 11 Gelt Gladiator Saturday Serenity Spa, Walton, Cumbria
Sat 11 Inverclyde Warrior Battery Park, Greenock
Sat 11 Ultra Scotland 50 St. John's Town of Dalry, Kirkcudbrightshire
Sat 11 Cairngorms Ultra Trail Race Mar Lodge, Braemar, North East
Sat 11 Saltire 24 & 12 Knockburn Sports Loch, Banchory
Sat 11 Isle of Skye Half Marathon & Fun Run The Fingal Centre, Portree
Sat 11 Hop Run Stewart Brewing, Loanhead
Sat 11 Traprain Law Hill Race Memorial Park, East Linton
Sun 12 Gelt Gladiator Sunday Serenity Spa, Walton, Cumbria
Sun 12 Lakeland Trails Coniston Marathon, Half & Mini-10K Coniston Hall Landing Point, Coniston Lake
Sun 12 Comrades Marathon City Hall, Pietermaritzburg
Sun 12 Intellicore Red Run Fetternear Hall, Kemnay, Inverurie, North East
Sun 12 Strathearn Marathon Cultybraggan Camp, Comrie
Sun 12 Blast Running June 5K & 10K Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh
Sun 12 Roon the Toon 10K Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock
Sun 12 Fraserburgh 10K James Ramsay Park Pavillion, Fraserburgh
Sun 12 Race for Life Aberdeen 5K & 10K Kings Links, Beach Esplanade, Aberdeen
Sun 12 Race for Life Irvine Beach Park, Irvine
Sun 12 Mhor 84 Half Marathon Mhor 84, Balquhidder
Wed 15
Cancelled
Hoy Half Marathon
Island of Hoy, Orkney
Wed 15 Turnhouse Hill Race Flotterstone Car Park, Pentland Hills
Fri 17 Brian Goodwin 10K QPRFC, Pollok Park, Glasgow
Sat 18 Midnight Sun Marathon Town Centre, Tromso
Sat 18 Montane Summer Spine Race Village Hall, Edale, Derbyshire
Sat 18 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle, Carlisle
Sat 18 West Highland Way Race Milngavie Railway Station, Milngavie
Sun 19 Nairn 10 Mile RR & Fun Run Community & Arts Centre, Nairn
Sun 19 Run Northumberland Super Fast 5K, 10K & Half Marathon June Ouston Airfield, Newcastle
Sun 19 Seven Hills of Edinburgh The Challenge Calton Hill, Edinburgh
Sun 19 Race for Life Dundee 5K & 10K Camperdown Park,, Dundee
Sun 19 Seven Hills of Edinburgh The Race Calton Hill, Edinburgh
Sun 19 Glenrothes Road Running Festival Michael Woods Centre, Glenrothes
Sun 19 Simmer Dim Shetland Half Marathon Cunningsburgh Hall, Shetland
Sun 19 Pretty Muddy Dundee 5K & Kids Race Camperdown Park, Dundee
Sun 19 Touler 10K Richmond Memorial Hall, Tomintoul, Highlands
Thu 23 Mont Blanc Marathon Central Chamonix, Mont Blanc
Thu 23 Milnathort Dash Dash Route, Milnathort, Fife & Central
Fri 24 Calderglen Harriers Trail Races East Kilbride Sports Club, East Kilbride
Fri 24 Tribe Relay Across Scotland John Muir Way, Helensburgh
Fri 24 3K on the Green June McLellans Arch, Glasgow
Fri 24 White Tops Hill Race Auchterhouse Hill, Dundee
Sat 25 Angus Coastal Ultra Discovery Point, Dundee
Sat 25 Orkney Backyard Ultra Twatt Farm, Birsay, Orkney
Sat 25 Lakeland Five Passes Ultra Sports Field, Grasmere
Sat 25 Peterhead 3K & Junior Mile June Peterhead Lido, Peterhead
Sat 25 Buckland Burn Up Hope Dunbar Park, Kirkcudbright
Sat 25 Ceres 5 Mile Road Race Ceres, Ceres, Fife & Central
Sat 25 Moray Way 100 Relay Forres Community Centre, Forres
Sat 25 Eildon Three Hill Race near Oakendean House, Melrose
Sat 25 Eagle Crag Hill Race Blarmachfoldach, Fort William
Sat 25 Drumtochty Games Race Drumtochty Castle, Auchenblae, Kincardineshire
Sat 25 Blast Running Sunset Running Festival Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh
Sun 26 Arbroath Half Marathon Springfield Park, Arbroath
Sun 26 Lairig Ghru Lairig Ghru, Braemar
Sun 26
Cancelled
Forth & Clyde Canal Dash
Falkirk Wheel, Falkirk
Sun 26 Great Scottish Summer Run 5K & 10K Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh
Sun 26 Race for Life Falkirk 5K & 10K Callendar Park, Falkirk
Sun 26 Race For Life Edinburgh Holyrood Park 5K & 10K Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 26 Port Glasgow 10K Coronation Park, Port Glasgow
Tue 28 Summer in the Meadows 5K
Wed 29 The Law Breaker Tillicoultry Glen Car Park, Tillicoultry
Thu 30 Virtual Big Fun Run Your Venue, Anywhere
Thu 30 Virtual Dog Jog Your Venue, Anywhere

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC Scotland races

top