Destination Sport Experiences

Race Listing brought to you in partnership with Destination Sport Experiences Do Something Extraordinary

Race Listing

Running Events May 2022

Date Event Location Results
Sun 1 Great Hameldon Hill Race Peel Park Hotel, Accrington Results
Sun 1 John West Liverpool Spring 10K, 5K & Kid's Races Sefton Park, Liverpool Results
Sun 1
Cancelled
Kirkbymoorside 10K
Memorial Hall, Kirkbymoorside
Sun 1 Lago Maggiore International Trail Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca, Varese Results
Sun 1 City of Salford Women's 5.25 Mile Run Swinton Football Club, Swinton Results
Sun 1 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Stormont Estate, Belfast Results
Sun 1 Gateshead Half Marathon International Stadium, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear Results
Sun 1 Alderley Edge 10K Alderley Edge Bypass, Alderley Edge Results
Sun 1 Willow Valley Flyer Brighouse Sports Club, Brighouse, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 1 Sherriff 10K Scorton CE School, Preston Results
Sun 1 Morecambe Half Marathon & 5K TBC, Morecambe Results
Mon 2 Avenham Park 5K Avenham Park, Preston Results
Tue 3 Lowca 10K Lowca Rugby League Club, Whitehaven Results
Wed 4 Gibside National Trust Trail 10K Gibside, Rowlands Gill Results
Wed 4 Kendal 10K Leisure Centre, Kendal Results
Wed 4 Rainow 5 Rainow, Macclesfield Results
Wed 4 Great Newsome 5 Mile Blast Great Newsome Brewery, Hull Results
Wed 4 Maltby Memorial Race Millindale, Maltby, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 4 Quarry Bank Spring Trail Race Quarry Bank Mill, Wilmslow, Cheshire Results
Wed 4 Chase The Sun Tatton Park 10K May Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire Results
Wed 4 Monthly Mile South Shields May New Crown Hotel, Mowbray Road, South Shields, Tyne & Wear Results
Wed 4 Astley Park Trail Series May Astley Park, Chorley Results
Results
Thu 5 Spencers Arms Dash May Spencers Arms, Barugh Green, Barnsley Results
Fri 6 Comberbach Fete Sundowner 5K Marbury Country Park, Comberbach, Cheshire
Fri 6 Pinhaw Trail Race The Applegarth, Earby Results
Sat 7 Beautiful Bluebell Bash Temple Newsam, Leeds Results
Sat 7 Fast 5K Northern Spire Bridge, Sunderland Results
Sat 7 Langsett 10K Langsett, Peak District Results
Sat 7 Langsett 13 Langsett, Peak District Results
Sat 7 Pennine Barrier Ultra Malham, Yorkshire Dales Results
Sat 7 Staveley Lakeland Trail Runs Recreation Ground, Staveley Results
Sat 7 Dales High Way Ultra Bradford Cathedral, Bradford
Sat 7 No Walk In the Park 5K May Queen's Park, Chesterfield Results
Sat 7 Abney Cheadle Trail 5K May Abney Hall, Cheadle, Cheshire Results
Sat 7 Born Survivor Capesthorne Hall, Siddington
Sat 7 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House, Stamford, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 7 Walton Centre Halewood 5K May Halewood Environment Centre, Knowsley Results
Sat 7 Juke Box Jive Bodington Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Sat 7 Sunderland City Runs 5K Northern Spire Bridge, Sunderland Results
Sun 8 Brynkinalt Running Festival BrynKinalt Hall, Wrexham, North Wales Results
Sun 8 Chorley 10K Town Centre, Chorley Results
Sun 8 Excalibur Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Moel Famau, Clwydian Range Results
Results
Results
Sun 8 Hardmoors 26.2 Wainstones Trail Marathon, Half & 10K Chop Gate Village Hall, Middlesbrough
Sun 8 Holymoorside 10K Holymoorside Village Hall, Chesterfield Results
Sun 8 Kong Mini Mountain Marathon Round 1 Kentmere, Lake District Results
Sun 8 Leeds Half Marathon City Centre, Leeds Results
Sun 8 Nidderdale Run Scout Hut, Pateley Bridge, Harrogate
Sun 8 Sunderland City Runs Half Marathon & 10K Keel Square, Sunderland Results
Results
Results
Sun 8 White Peak Trail Run Leisure Centre, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 8 Llangollen Trail 10K Tower Sports Field, Llangollen Results
Sun 8 Run Heaton 5K, 10K & Half Marathon May Heaton Park, Manchester Results
Sun 8 Beverley 10K & Fun Run Beverley Minster, Beverley Results
Sun 8 Blacksticks Blue 10K Whitechapel Village Hall, Preston Results
Sun 8 Bluebell Trail 10 Heath Rugby Club, West Vale, Halifax Results
Sun 8 Yarrow River Bluebell 10K Flaming Grill Pub, Chorley Results
Sun 8
Cancelled
Doko Challenge North
Greystoke Castle, Penrith
Sun 8 Beaverbrooks Blackpool 10K The Promenade, Blackpool
Sun 8 Pizza 8K Trail Run Errington Woods, New Marske, North Yorkshire Results
Mon 9 Trunce Series May Race Oxspring, Penistone Results
Tue 10 East Hull Harriers Summer League East Park 4 Miles East Park, Hull Results
Tue 10 Wavertree Mystery 5K Series May Mystery Playground, Liverpool Results
Tue 10 Rother Valley Relays Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Tue 10 Rothwell Harriers 5K Canal Race 1 Methley, Leeds Results
Tue 10 Rudding Park Race Rudding Park, Harrogate Results
Tue 10 Tadcaster 10K nr Tadcaster Grammer School, Tadcaster Results
Wed 11 Locke Park Pie & Peas 5 Mile Locke Park, Redcar Results
Wed 11 Chase The Sun Roundhay Park 5K & 10K May Roundhay Park, Leeds Results
Wed 11 Gordon Smith Memorial Relays Cobalt Business Park, Cobalt Results
Results
Wed 11 Kirkby Stephen 10K Kirkby Stephen Grammar School, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria Results
Wed 11 Wholan Nook Trail Race Clowbridge Reservoir, Burnley Results
Thu 12 Higham Hurtle May Higham Recreation Ground, Barnsley Results
Thu 12 Buxworth 5 Navigation Inn, Buxworth, Derbyshire Results
Fri 13
Cancelled
Power of 5K May
Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Morecambe
Fri 13 Christleton 5K Christleton Sports Centre, Chester Results
Sat 14 Old Colliery Canter Rabbit Ings Country Park, Barnsley Results
Sat 14 Spire Ultra Chesterfield Round Walk, Chesterfield Results
Sat 14 The Lap Clockwise YMCA Lakeside, Windermere Results
Sat 14 Tatton 10K May Tatton Park, Knutsford Results
Sat 14 Pretty Muddy Leeds Temple Newsam, Leeds
Sun 15 Childrens Cancer Run Newcastle Newcastle Racecourse, Newcastle upon Tyne
Sun 15 Copenhagen Marathon Islands Brygge, Copenhagen Results
Sun 15 Middlewich 5K Middlewich Cricket Club, Middlewich, Cheshire Results
Sun 15 Calderdale Way Relay Clay House Park, Halifax Results
Sun 15 Halifax 10K The Piece Hall, Halifax Results
Sun 15 Montane Trail 13 & 26 Howgills The Peoples Hall, Sedbergh Results
Sun 15 Anderton Boat Lift 10K Anderton Boat Lift, Northwich, Cheshire Results
Sun 15 Essar Chester Half Marathon The Racecourse, Chester Results
Sun 15 Happy Valley Trail Half Marathon Grimshaw Ln, Bollington, Macclesfield Results
Sun 15 Pontefract 10K Pontefract Park, Pontefract Results
Sun 15 Carsington 7+ Carsington Water, Ashbourne Results
Sun 15 Durham Trail 10M The Graham Sports Centre, Durham Results
Sun 15 Pier To Pier Run The Pier, South Shields Results
Sun 15 Ravenscar Coastal Half Marathon & 10K Village Hall, Ravenscar Results
Sun 15 Rotherham 10K & Fun Run Clifton Park, Rotherham Results
Sun 15 Snowdonia Half Marathon Llanrwst, Conwy Results
Sun 15 Eyam Half Marathon Eyam, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 15 Wigan Trail 10K Springview Sports & Community Club, Wigan Results
Sun 15 Fountains 10K & 2K Fun Run Grantley Village Hall, Ripon Results
Sun 15 Race For Life Cleethorpes Meridian Park, Cleethorpes
Sun 15 Race For Life Leeds Temple Newsam, Leeds
Sun 15 Race for Life Stockport Woodbank Memorial Park, Stockport
Sun 15 Worden Park 10K & Fun Run Worden Park, Leyland Results
Sun 15 Fairfield Horseshoe Fell Race Rydal Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria Results
Tue 17 Harrogate District Summer League Race 1 TBC, Harrogate Results
Tue 17 Thurstaston Multi Terrain Challenge Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Merseyside Results
Wed 18
Cancelled
Askern 10K
Miners Welfare, Askern, South Yorkshire
Wed 18 Newmillerdam Quacky Trail Race Newmillerdam Country Park, Wakefield Results
Wed 18 Nottingham 5K Summer Series May Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Wed 18 Race for Life Scarborough Sealife Centre, Scarborough
Wed 18 Race for Life Wigan Haigh Woodland Park, Wigan
Wed 18 Saltburn 5K Trail Saltburn Bank, Saltburn-by-the-Sea, North Yorkshire Results
Wed 18 Clive Cookson 10K Monkseaton High School, Whitley Bay Results
Wed 18 Jubilee Road Race Series May Rivington Brewing Company, Chorley, Greater Manchester Results
Thu 19 Antrobus 5K Antrobus Village Hall, Northwich, Cheshire
Fri 20 York 5K Series May University Sport Village, York Results
Sat 21 CRO Ingleborough Challenge Clapham, Yorkshire Dales
Sat 21 Gothenburg Half Marathon Margretebergsgatan, Gothenburg Results
Sat 21 Junior & Mini Great Manchester Run Etihad Stadium, Manchester Results
Sat 21 Keswick Mountain Festival Trail Runs Saturday Newland, Keswick Results
Sat 21 Mont Saint Michel Marathon Mont Saint-Michel, Normandy
Sat 21 White Peak Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Cromford Meadows, Matlock, Derbyshire Results
Sat 21
Cancelled
Bentham Marathon
Bentham Golf Club, Bentham, North Yorkshire
Sat 21 Bridgeathon Guy's Canalside Tavern, Preston Results
Sat 21 Blackpool Promenade 10 Miler North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sat 21 Race for Life Bradford Lister Park, Bradford
Sun 22 Anglesey Trail Half Marathon & 10K Newborough Forest, Anglesey, North Wales Results
Sun 22 Asics Windermere Marathon Brathay Hall, Ambleside Results
Sun 22 Brathay 5K Brathay Hall, Ambleside Results
Sun 22 Head Start 5K & 10K Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield Results
Sun 22 Keswick Mountain Festival Trail Runs Sunday Newland, Keswick Results
Sun 22 Solway Coast Marathon White Heather Hotel, Wigton Results
Sun 22 Cookridge Community Run Cookridge Village Scout Hall, Leeds Results
Sun 22 Kirkbride Half Marathon & 10K White Heather Hotel, Kirkbride Results
Sun 22 Run Northumberland Alnwick Castle Trail 10K & 5K Hulne Park, Alnwick Results
Sun 22 Deepings 10K & 3K Deepings Rugby Club, Deeping St. James Results
Sun 22 Hangman's Noose 10K Royal Kings Arms Hotel, Lancaster Results
Sun 22 Race for Life Carlisle 5K & 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sun 22 Race For Life Delamere Forest Delamere Forest, Northwich, Cheshire
Sun 22 Race for Life Wirral Birkenhead Park, Birkenhead
Sun 22 Pretty Muddy Wirral 5K & Kids Race Birkenhead Park, Birkenhead
Sun 22 Pretty Muddy 5K Carlisle Bitts Park, Carlisle
Tue 24 East Hull Harriers Summer League Leven 10K Leven Club, Leven, East Yorkshire
Tue 24 Locke Park 20Ten Locke Park, Redcar
Tue 24 Hay-O Trail Race Cockermouth School, Cockermouth Results
Tue 24 Easingwold 10K Memorial Park, Easingwold Results
Tue 24 Stanhill Fell Race Britannia Inn, Oswaldtwistle, Lancashire Results
Wed 25 George Ogle Memorial Race Derwenthaugh Park, Blaydon-on-Tyne
Wed 25 Leeds 5K Series May Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Wed 25 Levens 10K Village Hall, Levens
Wed 25 Chase the Sun Liverpool 5K & 10K Stanley Park, Liverpool Results
Wed 25 Offerton 5 Woodbank Stadium, Stockport Results
Wed 25 Wirral Seaside Run Race 3 Leasowe Lighthouse, Greasby Results
Wed 25 Wesham Summer 10K The Smiths Arms, Lea Town, Preston Results
Wed 25 Harrock Hill Race Series 1 Farmers Arms, Parbold, Ormskirk
Thu 26 Dunham Massey Park 5K #1 Dunham Town, Altrincham
Thu 26 NYMAC Relays Stewart Park, Middlesbrough
Thu 26 Run Media City 5K & 10K May Media City, Salford
Fri 27 A Night of Miles Gateshead International Stadium, Gateshead
Fri 27 The Running Bee Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge Horton, Ribblesdale
Fri 27 Hardmoors 200 Trans Pennine Trail, Hull
Fri 27 Yorkshire Three Peaks Challenge Yorkshire Dales National Park, nr Stainforth, North Yorkshire
Sat 28 Hardmoors 110 Filey Sea Cadets, Southdene, Filey
Sat 28 Heineken Race to the Castle St Oswald's Path, Kirkharle, Northumberland
Sat 28 National Trust Grasmere Gallop Saturday The Sports Field, Grasmere
Sat 28 OMM Lite Grasmere The Showfield, Grasmere, Cumbria
Sat 28 Kettlewell Trail Half Marathon Hawkswick Cote, Arncliffe, North Yorkshire
Sat 28 Kirkcudbright Academy Half Marathon & 10K Kirkcudbright Academy, Kirkcudbright
Sat 28 Catforth Canter 5K May Catforth Village Hall, Preston
Sun 29 National Trust Grasmere Gallop Sunday The Sports Field, Grasmere
Sun 29 Northallerton 10K Town Hall, Northallerton
Sun 29 Raby Castle Races Raby Castle, Staindrop, County Durham
Sun 29 Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Mount Everest, Nepal
Sun 29 Avenue Run 5K & 1.5K Race 5 Avenue Country Park, Chesterfield
Sun 29 Buxton Half Marathon Pavilion Gardens, Buxton
Sun 29 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Team Relay Potterow, Edinburgh
Sun 29 Whitsun Woodland Trail Run Wynyard Woodland Park, Stockton-on-Tees
Sun 29 Druridge Bay 10K Druridge Bay Country Park, Morpeth
Sun 29 Millom Striders Lighthouse 10K Port Haverigg Marina, Millom, Cumbria
Sun 29 Race For Life Middlesbrough Albert Park, Middlesbrough
Sun 29 Race For Life Sunderland Herrington Country Park, Penshaw
Sun 29 Pretty Muddy Sunderland 5K & Kids Race Herrington Country Park, Sunderland
Mon 30 Trunce Series May Race 2 Oxspring Playing Fields, Penistone
Tue 31
Postponed
Harrogate District Summer League Race 2
Ripon Rugby Club, Ripon
Tue 31 Lincoln 5K Series 1 Yarborough Leisure Centre, Lincoln
Tue 31 Virtual Big Fun Run Your Venue, Anywhere
Tue 31 Virtual Dog Jog Your Venue, Anywhere

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC North races

top