Destination Sport Experiences

Race Listing brought to you in partnership with Destination Sport Experiences Do Something Extraordinary

Race Listing

Running Events July 2022

Date Event Location Results
Sat 2 Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon Event Centre, West Lakes, Cumbria Results
Sat 2 Tough Mudder Scotland Saturday Drumlanrig Castle, Thornhill
Sat 2 Great Glen Ultra Kilmallie Hall, Corpach Results
Sat 2 Inflatable 5K Glasgow Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell
Sat 2 Clashmach Hill Race Auction Mart, Huntly
Sat 2 Durisdeer Hill Race Durisdeer, Thornhill Results
Sat 2 Luss Highland Games Hill Race Luss, Loch Lomond
Sat 2 Meall an t-Suidhe Graham Brooks Memorial New Town Park, Fort William Results
Sat 2 Forres Highland Games 10K Grant Park, Forres Results
Sun 3 St Magnus 10K Birsay, Orkney Results
Sun 3 Tough Mudder Scotland Sunday Drumlanrig Castle, Thornhill
Sun 3 Scottish Mile Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh Results
Sun 3 St Magnus Marathon St Magnus Cathederal, Kirkwall Results
Sun 3
Cancelled
Stonehaven Half Marathon
Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven
Sun 3 Half Ben Nevis Race New Town Park, Fort William Results
Mon 4 Cow Hill Parade, Fort William Results
Tue 5 Blast@The Meadows 5K July The Meadows, Edinburgh
Tue 5 Earlston Black Hill Race Town Square, Earlston
Wed 6 Kenmore Games Race Kenmore, Aberfeldy
Wed 6 Sri Chinmoy Summer Series Race 2 The Meadows, Edinburgh
Wed 6 Sri Chinmoy Summer Series Race 3 The Meadows, Edinburgh
Wed 6 Athletics Trust Scotland Proms 3K July Beach Promenade, Aberdeen
Wed 6 Maddy Moss Hill Race Car Park, Tillicoultry Glen, Clackmannanshire
Wed 6 Brig Bash 5 The Institute, Bridge of Earn
Wed 6 Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed
Fri 8 Inverness Campus 5K Inverness Campus, Inverness
Fri 8 Uhuru Peak Challenge Kilimanjaro Park, Kilimanjaro
Sat 9 Lakeland Trails Ultra Rothay Park, Ambleside
Sat 9 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Town Centre, Melrose
Sat 9 Snowdon 24 Llanberis, Snowdonia, North Wales
Sat 9 Wasdale 'Horseshoe' Fell Race Wasdale Head, Wasdale
Sat 9 Ultra London Crystal Palace, Bromley
Sat 9 Glamaig Hill Race Sligachan Hotel, Skye
Sat 9 Alva Games Hill Race Johnstone Park, Alva, Clackmannanshire
Sun 10 Girvan AAC Half Marathon Hamilton Park, Girvan
Sun 10 Crieff 10K Dallerie Sports Ground, Crieff
Sun 10 Dollar Hill Race Dollar Academy, Dollar
Tue 12 Moffat Gala Festival of Running Moffat Ram, Moffat
Wed 13 Dunnikier Park Two Bridges Trail Race Dunnikier Park, Kirkcaldy
Wed 13 Sport in Action Castle 5K Series Race 2 Bitts Park, Carlisle
Thu 14 Inverleith Summer Series Race 1 Inverleith Park, Edinburgh
Fri 15 Run The Blades 10K Whitelee Windfarm, Eaglesham
Sat 16 Lochcarron Games Race Attadale, Strathcarron, Wester Ross
Sat 16 Ultra North Derwenthaugh Park, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear
Sat 16 Run The Blades 50K Whitelee Windfarm, Eaglesham
Sat 16 Meall a’Ghiuthais (Torridons) Village Hall, Kinlochewe, Ross & Cromarty
Sat 16 Lee Pen Hill Race Victoria Park, Innerleithen
Sat 16 Tom na bat Hill Race Public Park, Tomintoul, Highlands
Sun 17 Alford 10K Grampian Transport Museum, Alford
Sun 17 Whiting Bay Forest Trail Race Whiting Bay, Isle of Arran
Sun 17 Dram & Half Dram Camperdown Park, Dundee
Sun 17 Run The Blades Half Marathon Whitelee Windfarm, Eaglesham
Sun 17 Acorn Rouken Glen Trail Race Rouken Glen Park, Glasgow
Sun 17 Chapelton of Elsick 10K Liddell Park, Chapelton, Aberdeenshire
Sun 17 Kelso 10K Floors Castle Estate, Kelso
Sun 17 DMRT An Teallach Hill Race MRT Base, Dundonnell, Ross & Cromarty
Thu 21 Mither Tap Race Bennachie Visitor Centre, Pitcaple, Inverurie
Sat 23 Clyde Stride Ultra Marathon Partick, Glasgow
Sat 23 Musselburgh Festival 10K & Fun Run Loretto School's Playing Fields, Musselburgh, Edinburgh & The Lothians
Sat 23 Stromness 10K The Ferry Inn, Stromness
Sat 23 Taynuilt Games Hill Race The Games Field, Taynuilt, Argyll
Sat 23 The Highlander, Last One Standing Blair Atholl, Pitlochry
Sat 23 Two Mamores Hill Race Lower Falls, Glen Nevis
Sat 23 Isle of Mull Half Marathon, 10K & Junior Races Craignure, Isle of Mull
Sun 24 Scurry To The Sea Musselburgh Fisherrow Harbour Beach / Hillend Ski Centre, Edinburgh
Sun 24 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell Harbour, Beadnell
Sun 24 5K Castle Fraser Canter Castle Fraser Garden & Estate, Sauchen, North East
Sun 24 Hartfell Horseshoe Race Hartfell, Moffat
Wed 27 Rat Race Wales Coast to Coast Bangor Pier, Bangor, North Wales
Wed 27 Kilmaurs Gala 5K Fun Run Morton Park, Kilmaurs, Ayrshire
Fri 29 3K On The Green July McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green, Glasgow
Fri 29 Montane Lakeland 100 Town Centre, Coniston
Sat 30 John Lucas Memorial Ultra & Relay The Strathaven Brewery, Strathaven
Sat 30 Peterhead 3K & Junior Mile July Peterhead Lido, Peterhead
Sat 30 Ben Rinnes 5 Tops Hill Race Highland Games Showground, Dufftown
Sun 31 Donkey Brae Race Hawkcraig, Aberdour
Sun 31 Portobello Beach Run The Promenade, Portobello
Sun 31 Ballater 10 Mile Road Race Monaltrie Park, Ballater
Sun 31 Spey Runners Jean Carr Race The Square, Fochabers
Sun 31 Around Cumbrae 10 Mile Road Race Garrison House, Millport, Isle of Cumbrae
Sun 31 Virtual Big Fun Run Your Venue, Anywhere
Sun 31 Virtual Dog Jog Your Venue, Anywhere

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC Scotland races

top