Destination Sport Experiences

Race Listing brought to you in partnership with Destination Sport Experiences Do Something Extraordinary

Race Listing

Running Events April 2022

Date Event Location Results
Fri 1 Severn Bridge 5 Night Time Trial April Chepstow Rugby Club, Chepstow Results
Sat 2 Dyfi X Marathon Aberdyfi, Gwynedd
Sat 2 Inflatable 5K Donnington Park Donnington Park, Donnington Castle, Derbyshire
Sat 2 Shropshire Way 80K Festival Shropshire Hills Discovery Centre, Craven Arms, Shropshire
Sat 2 Snowdonia Trail Running Challenge Bron Fedw Uchaf, Rhyd Ddu, Caernarfon Results
Sat 2 Sportisimo Prague Half Marathon Old Town Square, Prague Results
Sat 2 No Walk In the Park 5K April Queen's Park, Chesterfield Results
Sat 2 Hayfield Chicken Run Hayfield County Primary School, High Peak, Derbyshire Results
Sun 3 Cyril Bean Coventry Way 40 Mile Challenge The Queen's Head, Meriden, Coventry
Sun 3 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Lake Garda Results
Sun 3 Loughborough Half Marathon Charnwood College, Loughborough Results
Sun 3 Magnificent Eastnor Castle 7 Eastnor Deer Park, Ledbury, Herefordshire Results
Sun 3 Milano Marathon Corso Venezia, Milan Results
Sun 3 Peak District Spring Series Trail Run Round 3 Village Hall, Meerbrook, Staffordshire Results
Sun 3 Barcelona Half Marathon Avinguda de La Reina Maria Cristina, Barcelona
Sun 3 Rough Runner Charlton Park Charlton Park, Malmesbury, Wiltshire Results
Sun 3 Rutland Spring Half Marathon Barnsdale, Rutland Water Results
Sun 3
Cancelled
Solihull Metropolitan Borough 10K, 5K & Kids Race
North Solihull Sports Centre, Solihull
Sun 3 Ed Prickett Memorial Road Relays Djanogly Terrace, University of Nottingham Results
Sun 3 High Lodge Half Marathon Spring Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk Results
Sun 3 Long Marston Cricket 10K Long Marston, Tring Results
Sun 3 Thetford 5K Easter Bunny Run Market Place, Thetford, Norfolk Results
Sun 3 Whitchurch 10K Sir John Talbot's School, Whitchurch, Shropshire Results
Sun 3 Centurion Grand Prix Series 5M & 2K April John Henry Newman Catholic College, Solihull
Sun 3
Cancelled
Cleevewold 14
Postlip Hall, Winchcombe
Sun 3 Keith Hall Memorial 10K & Fun Run Bedford Hall, Peterborough Results
Wed 6 Hereford Couriers 5K Spring Series Race 1 The Racecourse, Hereford Results
Thu 7 Badger Challenge Beacon Hill Country Park, Loughborough Results
Sat 9 Great Ireland Run Phoenix Park, Dublin Results
Sat 9 Peak District 70th Birthday Bash The Peveril Centre, Castleton Results
Sat 9 Rose of the Shires Ultra 54 Brixworth Country Park, Northampton, Northamptonshire Results
Sat 9 Pavilion Gardens 5K April Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sat 9
Cancelled
GeddingTEN
Queen Eleanor Cross, Geddington
Sat 9 Eaton Mess 10K Church Eaton Cricket Club, Stafford Results
Sun 10 Brighton Marathon Preston Park, Brighton Results
Sun 10 Rotterdam Marathon Erasmusbrug, Rotterdam Results
Sun 10 White Horse Half Marathon Old Mill Hall, Grove, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 10 Derby 10K & 3K Fun Run Pride Park Stadium, Derby Results
Sun 10 Regency 10K Newbold Comyn, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire Results
Sun 10 Wolverhampton Trail Runs Aldersley Leisure Village, Wolverhampton Results
Results
Sun 10 Great Welsh Marathon & Half Marathon Pembrey Country Park, Carmarthenshire, South Wales Results
Sun 10 Belvoir Half Marathon & 7K Road Run Hose Village Hall, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire Results
Results
Sun 10
Cancelled
KMF Newcastle 10K
Newcastle College, Newcastle Under Lyme
Sun 10 Flitwick 10K Millennium Green, Flitwick Results
Sun 10 Run In The Forest 5 Mile Run & 1 Mile Fun Run Conkers Discovery Centre, Ashby-de-la-Zouch, Leicestershire Results
Sun 10 Cambridge Cambourne 10K & Fun Run Business Park, Cambourne Results
Sun 10 Headway Easter Fun Run Cofton Park, Longbridge, Birmingham
Thu 14 Spring Treble Hanchurch Hilly Hanchurch, Stoke-on-Trent Results
Fri 15 Enigma Good Friday Marathon Caldecotte, Milton Keynes Results
Fri 15 Leominster Runners 5K Halo Leisure Sports Centre, Leominster Results
Fri 15 Maidenhead Easter 10 Maidenhead Office Park, Maidenhead Results
Fri 15 St Albans Easter 10K Highfield Park, St Albans Results
Fri 15 Westonbirt House Easter 10K and Half Marathon Westonbirt House, Westonbirt, Gloucestershire Results
Fri 15 Enigma Easter Series Half Marathon Caldecotte, Milton Keynes Results
Sat 16 Beast of the Beacons 20 & 40 Village Hall, Llangynidr, South Wales
Sat 16 Northampton Cakeathon Holiday Inn, Northampton Results
Sat 16 RunThrough Draycote Water Running Festival April Draycote Water, Rugby Results
Sun 17 Active Fakenham Easter 5K & Fun Run Oak St Community Centre, Fakenham, Norfolk Results
Sun 17 Hanham Horror Hanham, Bristol Results
Sun 17 Mallory Park Spring 10K Mallory Park Circuit, Kirkby Mallory Results
Sun 17 Northampton Chocathon Holiday Inn, Northampton Results
Sun 17 Trowse 10K Norfolk Snowsports Club, Norwich Results
Sun 17 Air Products 10K Manchester Metropolitan University, Crewe Results
Sun 17 Telford & Wrekin 10K Southwater, Telford Results
Sun 17 Bunny Hop Top Barn Farm Shop, Holt Heath, Worcestershire Results
Sun 17 Chasewater Easter Egg 5K & 10K Chasewater Country Park, Burntwood, Staffordshire Results
Sun 17 Leicestershire 10K April Prestwold Hall, Loughborough Results
Mon 18 Boston Marathon Hopkinton, Boston Results
Mon 18 Boston Marathon & Half Marathon UK Boston Market Place, Boston, Lincolnshire Results
Results
Mon 18 Massey Ferguson Easter Tractor 10K National Agricultural & Exhibition Centre, Stoneleigh, Warwickshire Results
Mon 18 Stanwick Village Races Stanwick Village Hall, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire Results
Mon 18 Enigma Easter Monday Marathon Caldecotte, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 18 Beaconsfield 5 Beaconsfield Rugby Club, Beaconsfield Results
Mon 18 Peak Rail 7 Runner v Steam Rowsley South Station, Rowsley, Derbyshire
Wed 20 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 1 The Beach Hut Cafe, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk Results
Wed 20 Nottingham Winter 5K Series Race 6 Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Thu 21 Spring Treble Kibblestone Klamber Kibblestone International Scout Camp, Stone, Staffordshire Results
Thu 21 Leicester City 5K Winter Series Race 6 Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Sat 23 Magaluf Half Marathon & 10K Magaluf, Majorca Results
Sat 23 Spring Wolf Day 1 The Offchurch Bury, Leamington Spa
Sat 23 Tough Mudder Midlands Day 1 Belvoir Castle, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sat 23 Thetford Forest Night Trail 10K High Lodge, Thetford Forest, Suffolk Results
Sat 23 British Masters Open Road Relay Championships Sutton Park, Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire Results
Sun 24 Brooklyn Marathon & Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York Results
Sun 24 Childerley 10K hoohaah Childerley Estates, Dry Drayton Results
Sun 24 Corsham 10K Corsham Football Club, Corsham, Wiltshire Results
Sun 24 Hamburg Marathon Congress Center, Hamburg Results
Sun 24 Shakespeare Marathon & Half Marathon Town Centre, Stratford-upon-Avon Results
Sun 24 Spring Wolf Day 2 The Offchurch Bury, Leamington Spa
Sun 24 Tough Mudder Midlands Day 2 Belvoir Castle, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sun 24 The Longhorn Thoresby Park, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 24 Rock n Roll Madrid Marathon & Half Marathon Madrid, Madrid Results
Sun 24 Shepperdine Marathon Berkeley Power Station, Berkeley, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 24 Leicester's Big 10K Abbey Park, Leicester Results
Sun 24 Northstowe Half Marathon & Fullscope 5K Northstowe Secondary College, Northstowe, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 24 Run Birmingham Spring 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Sutton Park, Birmingham Results
Sun 24 Avenue Run 5K & 1.5K Race 4 Avenue Country Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire Results
Sun 24 Ibstone Circle 10K & 5K Ibstone Common, Wycombe Results
Sun 24 Tissington Trail Marathon Ashbourne Leisure Centre, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 24 Connemara International Marathon Connemara, Galway Results
Sun 24 Northants 5K Race Series 1 Delapre Abbey, Northampton Results
Tue 26 Bluebell Challenge Hartshill Hayes Country Park, Nuneaton Results
Tue 26 I Can Run Ipswich Spring 5K Christchurch Park, Ipswich Results
Wed 27 Lilleshall 5 National Sports Centre, Lilleshall, Shropshire Results
Thu 28 Mota-vation Race Series Race 1 Recreation Ground, Charlton-on-Otmoor Results
Thu 28 Spring Treble Barlaston Ups and Downs Oulton Cricket Club, Stone, Staffordshire Results
Sat 30 Malvern Hills Ultra Abberley Hall, Abberley, Worcestershire Results
Sat 30 Dent Wizard Flying Colours Shropshire Mud Run Eaton Mascot Estate, Shrewsbury
Sat 30 Virtual Big Fun Run Your Venue, Anywhere
Sat 30 Virtual Dog Jog Your Venue, Anywhere

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC Midlands races

top