Destination Sport Experiences

Race Listing brought to you in partnership with Destination Sport Experiences£600 worth of Amazon Vouchers to be won

Race Listing

Running Events April 2022

Date Event Location Results
Sat 2 Allendale Challenge Allendale Village Hall, Hexham
Sat 2 Inflatable 5K Donnington Park Donnington Park, Donnington Castle, Derbyshire
Sat 2 Kielder Ultra Trail Events Visitor Centre, Kielder Forest
Sat 2 Roche Abbey Trail Running Festival Roche Abbey, Maltby
Sat 2 No Walk In the Park 5K April Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 2 Five Trig Points White Lion Pub, Delph, Greater Manchester
Sat 2 Pendle Fell Race Barley Village Hall, Burnley
Sun 3 Berlin Half Marathon Strasse des 17. Juni, Berlin
Sun 3 Bramham Park Trail Runs Bramham Park, Wetherby
Sun 3 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Lake Garda
Sun 3 Milano Marathon Corso Venezia, Milan
Sun 3 Sanlam Coast Half Marathon Porth Eirias Promenade,, Colwyn Bay
Sun 3 Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon Baildon Rugby & Cricket Sports Club, Shipley
Sun 3 Hornsea Third Marathon Densholme Community Care Farm, Great Hatfield
Sun 3 3 Village 10 Wetheral Village Community Hall, Carlisle
Sun 3 Fleetwood Spring 10K Rossall Point, Fleetwood
Sun 3 Port of Blyth 10K Quay Road, Blyth
Sun 3 Peat Pit Woods Fell Races 1 Alderwasley, Wirkswroth, Derbyshire
Sun 3 Race to the Castle 10K Holiday Inn, Caton Road, Lancaster
Tue 5 North Shields Poly Winter Grand Prix Series April Ocean View Carpark, Whitley Bay
Wed 6 Velocity Valley 1 Mile Challenge Spring Spen Valley, Liversedge
Wed 6 Curley's 5K Trail Series 2 of 3 Jolley Crofers, Horwich
Wed 6 Pie & Pea 5K Trail Community Centre, Trimdon Grange, County Durham
Wed 6 Monthly Mile South Shields April New Crown Hotel, South Shields
Sat 9 Hawkshead 10K & 16K Trail Races Recreation Ground, Hawkshead, Cumbria
Sat 9 Peak District 70th Birthday Bash The Peveril Centre, Castleton
Sat 9 Run Tatton 10K April Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire
Sat 9 Wensleydale Wander Wensleydale School, Leyburn
Sat 9 Pilling 10K Spring Series Race 5 Methodist Church, Pilling, Lancashire
Sun 10 Brighton Marathon Preston Park, Brighton
Sun 10 Big Flat Runway Races Elvington Airport, Pocklington
Sun 10 Kilomathon 6.55K Clark Road Cycle Path, Edinburgh
Sun 10 Arthur James ShakERR The Cricket Pavilion, Thackley, West Yorkshire
Sun 10 Great Welsh Marathon & Half Marathon Pembrey Country Park, Carmarthenshire, South Wales
Sun 10 Flat Caps 10K Cricket Club, Sowerby Bridge
Sun 10 Hooded Horse 10K Trail Race White Horse Car Park, North York Moors National Park
Sun 10 Wallsend Harriers Terry O'Gara Memorial 5K Cobalt Business Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
Sun 10 3 Bridges 10K Salt Ayre Leisure Centre, Lancaster
Mon 11 Trunce Series April Race Oxspring, Penistone
Wed 13 Chester Spring 5 Cheshire County Sports Club, Chester
Wed 13 Curley's 5K Trail Series 3 of 3 Jolley Crofers, Horwich
Wed 13 Carlisle City Urban Trail Sheepmount Athletics Stadium, Carlisle
Fri 15 Manchester to Liverpool Ultra Wharfside Way, Manchester
Fri 15 Bridlington Easter 5 Mile Dash Lime Kiln Lane Car Park, Bridlington
Fri 15 Good Friday 10 Mile Caldervale Caldervale Village Hall, Preston
Fri 15 Salford 10K Road Race Salford Sports Village, Salford
Fri 15 Mermaid 10K Mermaid Pub, Marske
Fri 15 Isle of Man Easter Festival 10K Port Erin, Isle of Man
Sat 16 Isle of Man Easter Festival Hill Race Peel, Isle of Man
Sat 16 Mallory Park Spring 5K Mallory Park Circuit, Kirkby Mallory
Sat 16 Manx Mountain Marathon & Half Marathon Ramsey, Isle of Man
Sat 16 Two Oceans Ultra & Half Marathon Newlands, Cape Town
Sat 16 River Aire Ultra City Centre, Leeds
Sat 16 Cow Shed Backyard Ultra Wheelbirks Farm, Stocksfield, Northumberland
Sat 16 Llandudno Easter 5K Promenade Dash The Promenade, Llandudno, Conwy
Sun 17 Mallory Park Spring 10K Mallory Park Circuit, Kirkby Mallory
Sun 17 Air Products 10K Manchester Metropolitan University, Crewe
Sun 17 Hale 5 Hale Village, Liverpool
Sun 17 North Tyneside 10K Road Race Parks Sports Centre, North Shields
Sun 17 Rivington 10 Mile Trail Challenge Rivington Bowling Green, Horrobin Lane, Bolton
Sun 17 Isle of Man Easter Festival 5K Races Douglas Promenade, Isle of Man
Mon 18 Boston Marathon & Half Marathon UK Boston Market Place, Boston, Lincolnshire
Mon 18 Run Durham Dalton Park Easter 5K & 10K Dalton Park Outlet Shopping Centre, Seaham, County Durham
Wed 20 Nottingham Winter 5K Series Race 6 Victoria Embankment, Nottingham
Fri 22 York 5K Series April University Sport Village, York
Sat 23 Blackpool Festival of Running Saturday North Promenade, Blackpool
Sat 23 Magaluf Half Marathon & 10K Magaluf, Majorca
Sat 23 Highland Fling Race Milngavie to Tyndrum, Milngavie
Sat 23 Burnsall Half Marathon Riverside Car Park Field, Burnsall, North Yorkshire
Sat 23 Medal Muddle April
Enter Now
The Promenade, Hoylake
Sat 23 Wray Scarecrow 10K Wray Village, Lune Valley
Sun 24 Blackpool Festival of Running Sunday North Promenade, Blackpool
Sun 24 Brighouse 10K Briggate, Brighouse, West Yorkshire
Sun 24 Brooklyn Marathon & Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York
Sun 24 Run for Wildlife Spring 10K Yorkshire Wildlife Park, Doncaster
Sun 24 Sand Dancer 10K Gypsies Green, South Shields
Sun 24 Shakespeare Marathon & Half Marathon Town Centre, Stratford-upon-Avon
Sun 24 Washington Trail 10K Biddick Academy School, Washington, Tyne & Wear
Sun 24 The Longhorn Thoresby Park, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire
Sun 24 Wrexham Elite Marathon & Half Marathon Oak Road, Wrexham
Sun 24 Cheshire 10K April Arley Hall, Northwich
Sun 24 Run Northumberland Big 10 Miler Village Hall, Matfen
Sun 24 Swainby Sweep Village Hall, Swainby, North Yorkshire
Sun 24 Avenue Run 5K & 1.5K Race 4 Avenue Country Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sun 24 Connemara International Marathon Connemara, Galway
Sun 24 Run Durham Hamsterley 5K & 10K Hamsterley Forest Visitor Centre, Redford, Bishop Auckland
Mon 25 Sue Ryder Mascot Gold Cup The Racecourse, Wetherby
Wed 27 Leeds 5K Series April Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds
Wed 27 Spring Coast Road 5K Redcar Rugby Club, Redcar
Wed 27 Kirklevington Grange 5K Trail Run HMP Kirklevington Grange, Yarm, North Yorkshire
Thu 28 Silkstone Shuffle Series Spring Race Silkstone Sports Pavillion, Barnsley
Thu 28 Run Media City 5K & 10K April Media City, Salford
Fri 29 Mid Cheshire 5K April Kingsley Cricket Club, Mill Lane, Kingsley
Sat 30 Pennine Journey North 50 & 100M Ultra Village Hall, Blanchland, Northumberland
Sat 30 Silva Great Lakeland 3Day Wainwrights Inn Pub, Lake District
Sat 30 Derwentwater Dawdle Village Hall, Braithwaite, Cumbria
Sat 30 The Cake Race Kiln Green Church, Diggle, Saddleworth

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC North races

top