Destination Sport Experiences

Race Listing brought to you in partnership with Destination Sport Experiences£600 worth of Amazon Vouchers to be won

Race Listing

Running Events October 2021

Date Event Location Results
Fri 1 Owl Amble Ashdown Forest, Uckfield
Sat 2 Maverick Adidas Terrex Frontier Ox Drove The Racecourse, Salisbury Results
Sat 2 Sussex Downs Half Marathon Plumpton Racecourse, Lewes, Sussex Results
Sat 2 Aspire 5 Mile Winter Series 2 Avon Valley Railway, Bitton, Bristol
Sat 2 SVN Unicorn Challenge Run Cyclopark, Gravesend, Kent Results
Sat 2 Conquer Crystal Palace Autumn 5K, 10K & 15K Crystal Palace Park, London Results
Sat 2 RunThrough Victoria Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon October Victoria Park, Tower Hamlets Results
Sat 2 PARAS' 10 Colchester Colchester Garrison, Colchester Results
Results
Sat 2 Pretty Muddy Cheltenham The Racecourse, Cheltenham
Sat 2 Glow in the Park Kent Kent Showground, Detling, Maidstone
Sun 3 Chelmsford Half Marathon & 5K High Street, Chelmsford Results
Sun 3 Chichester Half Marathon, 10 Mile & Relay Chichester College, Chichester, Sussex Results
Sun 3 Clarendon Marathon, Half Marathon & 5 Mile Race Wyvern College, Salisbury Results
Sun 3 Marriott's Way 10K Marriott’s Way, Aylsham, Norfolk Results
Sun 3 Pangbourne Multi-Terrain 10K Pangbourne Primary School, Reading Results
Sun 3 RISE 8K Undercliff Run for Women Saltdean, Brighton
Sun 3 Salisbury Half Marathon Guildhall Square, Salisbury Results
Sun 3 Pieces of Eight RNLI 10K Portsmouth Lifeboat Station, Portsmouth Results
Sun 3 Thruxton Circuit Run Thruxton Race Circuit, Andover, Hampshire Results
Sun 3 Royal Windsor River Trail Runs October Alexandra Gardens, Windsor Results
Sun 3 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Stormont Estate, Belfast Results
Sun 3 Dorney Lake Marathon Dorney Lake, Windsor Results
Sun 3 Hastings Seafront 10K Hastings & St. Leonards Angling Association, Hastings, Kent Results
Sun 3 Marlow 10 Gossmore Recreation Ground, Marlow Results
Sun 3
Cancelled
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K October
Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London
Sun 3 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Weighbridge Place, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands Results
Sun 3 Virgin Money London Marathon & Mini Marathon Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 3 Abbots Langley Tough 10 Manor House Playing Field, Abbots Langley Results
Sun 3 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon Loch Ness, Inverness Results
Results
Sun 3 Bewl Water 5K & 10K Bewl Water, Lamberhurst, Kent Results
Sun 3 Race on the Chase Tenantry Farm, Fordingbridge
Sun 3
Cancelled
Sittingbourne 10 Mile Race
Highsted Grammar School, Sittingbourne
Sun 3 Abington 10K Granta Park, Great Abington, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 3 Berkeley 10K SGS Berkeley Green UTC, Berkeley, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 3 Cricklade Half Marathon & 10K St Sampson's Junior School, Swindon
Sun 3
Cancelled
Lewes Downland 10 & 5 Mile
Wallands Community Primary School, Lewes
Sun 3 Oxford City Hanney 5 East Hanney Village Hall, Wantage Results
Sun 3 Pulborough Vineyards Run October Nutbourne Vineyards, Pulborough, Sussex
Sun 3 Basingstoke Half Marathon & 10K War Memorial Park, Basingstoke Results
Sun 3 Race for Life Cheltenham The Racecourse, Cheltenham
Sun 3 Race for Life Newbury 5K & 10K The Racecourse, Newbury, Berkshire
Tue 5 Run Exe Winter 5 Mile Series Race 1 Queens Drive, Exmouth Results
Wed 6 Chase The Moon Hyde Park 5K & 10K October Hyde Park, Westminster Results
Thu 7 Surrey Hills Sunset Run October Chantry Wood, Guildford, Surrey
Fri 8
Cancelled
Disneyland Paris Princess Run Weekend
Disneyland, Paris
Fri 8 Votwo Atlantic Coast Challenge St Ives Bay Holiday Park, Hayle, Cornwall Results
Sat 9 Asics Stockholm Marathon Royal Palace, Stockholm Results
Sat 9 Run Bournemouth Junior Races Bournemouth Prom, Bournemouth Results
Sat 9 South West Coast Path Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K East Soar Outdoor Activities Centre, Malborough, Devon Results
Sat 9 Rat Race Ultra Tour of Jersey Beuvelande, Rue de Beuvelande, Channel Islands
Sat 9 Spartan Races South East Weekend Pippingford Park, Nutley Results
Sat 9 Windsor Autumn 5K, 10K, 15K & Half Marathon Eton College Rowing Centre, Windsor Results
Sat 9 Battle of Lansdown Manor Farm, Upton Cheyney, Bristol Results
Sat 9 Race With No Name Dartmoor Crossing Fore St., Ivybridge, Devon Results
Sat 9 Harbour Wallbanger 7K The Pavilion, Viking Bay, Broadstairs Results
Sat 9 Pretty Muddy Milton Keynes Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Sat 9
Postponed
Kempton Park 5K, 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon October
Kempton Park, Sunbury-on-Thames, Surrey
Sat 9 Lone Wolf The Adventure Centre, Dartington Estate, Devon
Sat 9 Race for Life Milton Keynes 5K & 10K Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Sat 9
Cancelled
Tewkesbury Wine Run
Croft Farm Waterpark, Tewkesbury
Sat 9 Run Bournemouth Supersonic 5K Bournemouth Prom, Bournemouth Results
Sun 10 Adidas City Run Islington 1 Hour Emirates Stadium, Holloway Results
Sun 10 Brighton Half Marathon Madeira Drive, Brighton Results
Sun 10 Burford Bolt 10K & 5K Burford School, Marlow Bottom Results
Sun 10 Henley Half Marathon & 10K Freith School, Henley Results
Results
Sun 10
Cancelled
Herts 10K & Half Marathon Challenge
Rothamsted Research, Harpenden
Sun 10 Mud Bath 10K & 6K Eastnor Castle Eatnor Castle Deer Park, Ledbury Results
Sun 10 Palma de Mallorca Marathon, Half & 10K Parc de la Mar, Palma Results
Sun 10 Ridgeway Run Tring Park Cricket Club, Tring Results
Sun 10 Royal Parks Foundation Half Marathon Hyde Park, London Results
Sun 10
Cancelled
Run Norwich
Race Village, Norwich
Sun 10 Run Wytham Woods 10K Wytham Great Wood, Oxford Results
Sun 10 SPAR Budapest Marathon Eötvös Lóránd University, Budapest Results
Sun 10 Spartan Trail Half Marathon and 10K South East Pippingford Park, Nutley, Sussex
Sun 10
Cancelled
Volkswagen Prague Marathon
City Centre, Prague
Sun 10 Chicago Marathon Grant Park, Chicago Results
Sun 10 Blenheim 7K Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 10 Chilham Castle 10K & 5K Chilham Park, Canterbury
Sun 10 Run Silverstone Half Marathon, 10K, 5K Silverstone Circuit, Towcester, Northamptonshire Results
Sun 10 Run Silverstone Wheelchair Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Silverstone Circuit, Towcester, Northamptonshire Results
Sun 10 Colchester Stampede Half Marathon Colchester Zoo, Colchester Results
Sun 10 Worthing 10K Marine Parade, Worthing, Sussex Results
Sun 10 Eden Project Marathon & Half Marathon Eden Project, Bodelva, Cornwall Results
Sun 10 Second Sunday 5 Miles October Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon Results
Sun 10 Suffolk Whole Hog Wantisden Hall, Woodbridge Results
Sun 10 JPs Exe to Axe Foxholes Car Park, Exmouth, Devon Results
Sun 10 Run London Victoria Park Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Victoria Park, London Results
Sun 10
Cancelled
Binfield 10K
Binfield, Bracknell
Sun 10 Denmead 10K Kidmore Lane, Denmead, Hampshire Results
Sun 10
Cancelled
Givaudan Ashford 10K
Julie Rose Stadium, Kennington
Sun 10
Cancelled
Hook 10M, 10K & Fun Run
Hartletts Park, Hook
Sun 10
Cancelled
New Forest Stinger
Ocknell Campsite, New Forest
Sun 10
Cancelled
Perkins Great Eastern Run Half Marathon
The Embankment, Peterborough
Sun 10 Run with Willow Hatfield House, Hatfield Results
Sun 10 Tonbridge Half Marathon The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent Results
Sun 10 Westbury Lions 10K White Horse Country Park, Westbury, Wiltshire
Sun 10 Chase The Train Aylsham Station, Aylsham Results
Sun 10 Cotswold Water Park 5K Cleveland Lakes Nature Reserve, Ashton Keynes, Wiltshire Results
Sun 10 Petts Wood 10K Willett Recreation Ground, Petts Wood, Bromley Results
Sun 10 Run The River 10K Lee Valley Athletics Centre, Edmonton Results
Sun 10 Tiptree 10 Leisure World Tiptree, Tiptree Results
Sun 10 Isle of Wight Marathon Cowes, Isle of Wight Results
Sun 10 Race for Life Gloucester 5K & 10K Gloucester Park, Gloucester
Sun 10 Race for Life Aylesbury Waddesdon Manor, Aylesbury
Mon 11 Boston Marathon Hopkinton, Boston Results
Wed 13 Armada Athletics Network 3K October Central Park, Plymouth Results
Wed 13 Chase The Moon Olympic Park 5K & 10K October Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford Results
Sat 16 Commando Hever Hever Castle, Edenbridge, Kent
Sat 16 Deep River Trail Races Piddledown Common, Dartmoor, Exeter
Sat 16 Endurancelife Suffolk Dunwich, Suffolk Coast Results
Sat 16 Run to the Sea Ultra Bournemouth Castleman Trailway, Ringwood, Hampshire Results
Sat 16 Survival Betteshanger Park, Deal, Kent
Sat 16 Inflatable 5K Exeter Westpoint Centre, Exeter
Sat 16 Maverick Adidas Terrex X & Ultra Jurassic Coast Burnbake Forest Lodges, Wareham, Dorset Results
Sat 16 Newton Cambridge Town & Gown 10K Midsummer Common, Cambridge Results
Results
Sat 16 Tavy 5 October Tavistock College, Tavistock Results
Sat 16 Richmond Autumn Riverside 10K Richmond Riverside, Richmond Results
Sat 16 RunThrough Battersea Park 5K & 10K October The Bandstand, Battersea Park Results
Sat 16 Brutal Pyestock Fleet Pond, Fleet, Hampshire
Sun 17 Beachy Head Half Marathon Seafront, Eastbourne Results
Sun 17 Cambridge Half Marathon Midsummer Common, Cambridge Results
Sun 17
Cancelled
Exmoor Stagger
West Somerset College, Minehead
Sun 17
Cancelled
Exmoor Stumble
West Somerset College, Minehead
Sun 17 Imperial War Museum Duxford Dash 5K & 10K IWM Duxford, Duxford Results
Sun 17 Paris Marathon Avenue des Champs-Elysees, Paris Results
Sun 17 Sanlam Cape Town Marathon City Centre, Cape Town Results
Sun 17 TCS Amsterdam Marathon Olympic Stadium, Amsterdam Results
Sun 17 Titsey Trail 10K Limpsfield Chart Golf Club, Oxted Results
Sun 17 Virgin Sport Oxford Half Marathon Broad Street, Oxford Results
Sun 17 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan Results
Sun 17 JCP Swansea Half Marathon Guildhall Rd., Swansea, South Wales Results
Sun 17 Cardiac Challenge Ashdown Forest, Uckfield, Kent
Sun 17
Cancelled
Victoria Park 10K & 10M October
Victoria Park, East London
Sun 17 Barcelona Half Marathon Avinguda de La Reina Maria Cristina, Barcelona Results
Sun 17 Blickling Half Marathon Autumn Aylsham Recreation Ground, Norwich, Dorset Results
Sun 17 Cabbage Patch 10 Church Street, Twickenham Results
Sun 17 Chelmsford Marathon Central Park, Chelmsford Results
Sun 17 Port Lympne 10K & 5K Challenge Port Lympne Hotel & Reserve, Lympne, Kent Results
Sun 17 Running Grand Prix Bedford Autodrome October Bedford Autodrome, Thurleigh Results
Sun 17
Cancelled
RunThrough Brixton 5K & 10K October
Brockwell Park, Brixton
Sun 17 Star Run 4 Young Epilepsy 10K, 5K & Fun Run Young Epilepsy, St Piers Lane, Lingfield Results
Sun 17 Bury To Clare Challenge Autumn Edition Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk Results
Sun 17 Fleet 10K & 5K The Harlingtom, Fleet Results
Results
Sun 17 Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon Olympic Stadium, Amsterdam Results
Sun 17 Capel 5 Mile Race Capel St Mary Playing Fields, Ipswich Results
Sun 17 Burnham-on-Crouch 10K The Dengie Hundred Sports Centre, Burnham-on-Crouch, Essex Results
Sun 17 Lullingstone 10K Lullingstone Country Park, Eynsford, Kent Results
Sun 17 White Horse Gallop 8 Leighton Recreation Centre, Westbury, Wiltshire Results
Sun 17 Worthing Seafront 10K Beach House (next to Splashpoint), Worthing, Sussex Results
Sun 17 Chalke Valley Challenge Broad Chalke Sports Centre, Salisbury
Sun 17 Cleevewold 14 Postlip Hall, Winchcombe
Sun 17 Rotary Blenheim 10K & 5K Blenheim Palace, Woodstock
Sun 17 Studland Stampede National Trust Studland Visitors Centre, Studland Bay Results
Sun 17 Ampthill Trophy Cross Country Parkside Hall, Ampthill Results
Sun 17 Phantom Brewing Co 10K Beer Run Phantom Brewing Co, Reading Results
Wed 20 Chase The Moon Battersea 5K & 10K October The Bandstand, Battersea Park Results
Thu 21 Queens of the Castle IV Jubilee Riverside Centre, Slough Results
Sat 23 Beachy Head Marathon Seafront, Eastbourne
Sat 23 South Downs Off Road Half Marathon Part 1 Goodwood Racecourse, Chichester, Sussex
Sat 23 South Downs Off Road Half Marathon Part 2 Goodwood Racecourse, Chichester, Sussex
Sat 23 Fortitude Ultra Autumn Pippingford Park, Uckfield, Sussex
Sat 23 Sri Chinmoy 10K Autumn Dawn 10 Battersea Park, London
Sat 23 Thames Trot 47 Hawkwell House Hotel, Iffley, Oxfordshire
Sat 23 Rocket Race Discovery Toomer Farm, Henstridge, Somerset
Sat 23 RunThrough Lee Valley Velopark Series October Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford
Sat 23 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool
Sat 23 Devon Trail 10K Bicton College, East Budleigh, Devon
Sat 23 Muddy Dog Challenge Cheltenham Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe, Winchcombe
Sun 24 Bath Two Tunnels Race 4 Brickfields Park, Bath
Sun 24 Beachy Head 10K Seafront, Eastbourne
Sun 24 Guernsey Marathon St. Peter Port, Guernsey, Channel Islands
Sun 24 Hellstone Marathon & Half Marathon Cricket Ground, Dorchester
Sun 24 Rotterdam Marathon Erasmusbrug, Rotterdam
Sun 24 Venice Marathon City Centre, Venice
Sun 24 Regent's Park 10K Series October The Hub, Regent's Park, London
Sun 24 Hospice 2 Hospice Half Marathon Hospice Care Country Fundraising Shop, St Ouen, Jersey, Channel Islands
Sun 24 Medusa the Golden Gorgon Elmbridge Xcel Sports Hub, Walton on Thames
Sun 24 Royal Borough of Kingston Half Marathon Market Place, Kingston upon Thames
Sun 24
Cancelled
Abingdon Marathon
Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Sun 24 Run Dorney 5K & 10K October Dorney Lake, Windsor
Sun 24 Stroud Half Marathon Marling School, Stroud, Gloucestershire
Sun 24 Tonbridge 10K Stocks Green School, Tonbridge, Kent
Sun 24 Battersea Park Autumn 5K & 10K Battersea Park, Wandsworth
Sun 24 Run Nation Super Fast 10K Thruxton Thruxton Circuit, Andover
Sun 24 Water of Life Half Marathon, 10K & Junior Race Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Marlow, London
Sun 24 Weymouth 10 Weymouth Pavilion, Esplanade
Sun 24 Woodchurch 10 & 5 Mile Woodchurch Green, Woodchurch, Kent
Sun 24 Rushmoor Wellesley 10K Aldershot Military Stadium, Aldershot
Sun 24 Strode Run Series Capstone 10K Capstone Farm Country Park, Gillingham
Sun 24 K2 Crawley 10K K2 Crawley, Crawley
Sun 24 Lancing 10K Seafront, Lancing, Sussex
Sun 24 Poppy Run Southampton Sothampton Common, Southampton
Thu 28 Gravesend Floodlit 10K & 5K Series Race 7 Cyclopark, Gravesend, Kent
Thu 28 Weston Prom 5M Race 2 of 9 Marine Parade, Weston-Super-Mare
Fri 29 Jerusalem Marathon Sacher Park, Jerusalem
Fri 29 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K October Hyde Park, Central London
Sat 30 Original Mountain Marathon Arrochar Alps, Argyll & Bute
Sat 30 Brutal Halloween TBC, TBC
Sat 30 Spartan Races Wales Weekend Glanusk Estate, Crickhowell, South Wales
Sat 30 Ghost Train Elmbridge Xcel Sports Hub, Walton on Thames
Sat 30 Halloween Challenge Samphire Hoe Country Park, Dover, Kent
Sat 30 Muddy Dog Challenge Exeter Escot House, Exeter
Sat 30 Newbury Racecourse 5K, 10K & Half Marathon October The Racecourse, Newbury
Sat 30 Bedgebury Autumn 10K & 5K Canicross Challenge Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Goudhurst, Kent
Sat 30 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis, Snowdonia
Sun 31 Apocalypse Run Stonehouse, Stroud
Sun 31 Clock Change Challenge Community Campus, Calne
Sun 31 Frankfurt Marathon Friedrich-Ebert Anlage, Frankfurt
Sun 31 Houghton Hall XC Houghton Hall, King's Lynn
Sun 31 Llanelli Half Marathon Parc Y Scarlets, Llanelli
Sun 31 Marine Corps Marathon Arlington, Virginia
Sun 31 Run Upcote Autumn Trail Upcote Farm, Withington, Gloucestershire
Sun 31 Spartan Trail Half Marathon and 10K Wales Glanusk Estate, Crickhowell, South Wales
Sun 31 Skull Runner Elmbridge Xcel Sports Hub, Walton on Thames
Sun 31 Bournemouth 10 Bournemouth Seafront, Bournemouth
Sun 31 River Thames Half Marathon Walton Bridge, Walton-on-Thames
Sun 31 Winchester 10K The Broadway, Winchester
Sun 31 Bedgebury Forest Half Marathon & 10K Bedgebury National Pinetum & Forest, Goudhurst, Kent
Sun 31
Cancelled
Hayling 10 Road Race
Hayling Park, Hayling Island
Sun 31 Love Luton Half Marathon & 10K Stockwood Park Athletics Centre, Luton
Sun 31 Stort30 Ultra Hockerill Sports and Social Club, Bishop's Stortford
Sun 31 RunThrough Wimbledon Common Half Marathon October Wimbledon Common, Wimbledon, London
Sun 31 Ashford & District 10M & 5M The Towers School, Ashford, Kent
Sun 31 Baldock Beast Half Marathon Old Wallington Road, Baldock
Sun 31 Canterbury Riverside 10K Chartham Village Hall, Chartham, Kent
Sun 31 Canterbury Riverside 10K Chartham Village Hall, Canterbury
Sun 31 Dunstable Downs Half Marathon
Sun 31 Forest Runner 5K & 10K High Lodge Thetford Forest, Brandon
Sun 31 Reading Rivermead 10K Rivermead Leisure Complex, Reading
Sun 31 Herepath Half Thurlbear Primary School, Taunton
Sun 31 Race for Life 5K & 10K Bath Royal Victoria Park, Bath
Sun 31 The Stickler Lanchards Lane, Shillingstone, Dorset
Sun 31 Wix 5 Wix New Village Hall, Manningtree, Essex
Sun 31
Cancelled
Bridgnorth 10K
Town Hall, Bridgnorth
Sun 31 Rhodia Fen 10 West Walton School, Wisbech
Sun 31 Westonbirt House Autumn 10K & Half Marathon Westonbirt, Tetbury
Sun 31 Family Halloween Trail Merchant Taylors’ School, Northwood

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC South races

top