Marathon Tours UK logo

Race Listing brought to you in partnership with Marathon Tours UK ABTA, ATOL, Seven Continents Club

Race Listing

Running Events June 2024

Date Event Location Results
Sat 1 Blair Castle Trail Weekender Sunday Blair Castle, Blair Athole
Sat 1 Glen Lyon Ultra Pubil, Glen Lyon
Sat 1 IceFjord Midnight Marathon & Half Oqaatsut, Ilulissat
Sat 1 Killearn 10K Trail Race The Public Park, Killearn
Sat 1 Stockholm Marathon Olympic Stadium, Stockholm
Sat 1 Trotternish Ridge Race Trotternish, Skye
Sat 1 Cairngorms Ultra Trail Race Mar Lodge, Braemar, North East
Sat 1 Cornhill Highland Games 10K Road Race Cornhill Playing Field, Banff
Sat 1 Knock Hill Race Cornhill Playing Field, Banff
Sat 1 Grasmere Gallop The Sports Field, Grasmere
Sat 1 Durisdeer Hill Race Durisdeer, Thornhill
Sat 1 Leanne Fund Point 10K & 5K Bells Road, Stornoway
Sat 1 Saltire Trail Races Kilduff Farm, Athelstaneford, Edinburgh & The Lothians
Sat 1 Gargunnock Hill Race Gargunnock, Stirling
Sat 1 Helensburgh Games Race Helensburgh Rugby Club, Helensburgh
Sun 2 Chariots of Fire Beach Race West Sands Road Car Park, St Andrews
Sun 2 Glen Lyon Trail Race Pubil, Glen Lyon
Sun 2 Rattray Blair Half Marathon Rattray Primary School, Blairgowrie
Sun 2 Rio de Janeiro Marathon Aterro do Flamengo, Rio de Janeiro
Sun 2 Alexandra Park 5K & 10K
Sun 2 Race For Life Edinburgh Holyrood Park Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 2 Acorn Rouken Glen Trail Race Rouken Glen Park, Glasgow
Sun 2 Milngavie Trail Race & Junior Race Scout HQ, Milngavie
Sun 2 Yetholm Hill Race Halterburn, near Kirk Yetholm, Kelso
Sun 2 Saughhill Race Victory Park, Girvan
Tue 4 Krunce Series Race 3 of 6 Craibstone Golf Course, Aberdeen
Wed 5 Inverleith Sundowner Series Race 2 Inverleith Park, Edinburgh
Wed 5 Red Moss Kips Race Red Moss Car Park, Balerno, Edinburgh
Fri 7 Helix Pond Races Helix Pond Races, Falkirk
Fri 7 Dundee Roadrunners Templeton Trail Race Templeton Woods Nature Centre, Dundee
Fri 7 Metro Aberdeen Beach 10K The Beach Esplanade, Aberdeen
Fri 7 Brian Goodwin 10K Cartha QPRFC, Pollok Park, Glasgow
Sat 8 Gelt Gladiator Saturday Walton, Brampton, Cumbria
Sat 8 Madagascar Marathon Relais de la Reine, Ranohira
Sat 8 Ultra Scotland 100 Town Hall, St Johns Town of Dalry
Sat 8 Ultra Scotland 50 St. John's Town of Dalry, Kirkcudbrightshire
Sat 8 Lochalsh Dirty 30 Challenge Village Hall, Glenelg
Sat 8 BrewDog Summer Run Castlegate, Aberdeen
Sat 8 Isle of Skye Half Marathon, 10K & Fun Run The Fingal Centre, Portree
Sat 8 Two Mamores Hill Race Lower Falls, Glen Nevis
Sat 8 Hop Run Stewart Brewing, Loanhead
Sat 8 Traprain Law Hill Race Memorial Park, East Linton
Sun 9 Cateran Yomp Cateran Trail, Perthshire
Sun 9 Comrades Marathon City Hall, Pietermaritzburg
Sun 9 Cove & Kilcreggan 10K Burgh Hall, Cove
Sun 9 Dunnydeer Hill Race Insch Hospital, Insch
Sun 9 Gelt Gladiator Sunday Walton, Brampton, Cumbria
Sun 9 Lakeland Trails Coniston Marathon, Half & Mini-10K Coniston Sports and Social Centre, Coniston Lake
Sun 9 Blast Running 5K & 10K June Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh
Sun 9 Roon the Toon 10K Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock
Sun 9 Strathearn Marathon Cultybraggan Camp, Comrie
Sun 9 Fraserburgh 10K James Ramsay Park Pavillion, Fraserburgh
Sun 9 Mhor 84 Half Marathon & 10K Mhor 84, Balquhidder
Sun 9 Carlisle Tri 10K The Racecourse, Carlisle
Tue 11 Guid Nychburris 5K The Crichton, Dumfries
Wed 12 Turnhouse Hill Race Flotterstone Car Park, nr Penicuik
Sat 15 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle, Carlisle
Sat 15 Stepping Stone 10K Stepping Stone Restaurant, Benbecula
Sat 15 Tough Mudder Scotland Drumlanrig Castle, Thornhill
Sat 15 Pretty Muddy Glasgow Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell
Sun 16 Seven Hills of Edinburgh The Challenge Calton Hill, Edinburgh
Sun 16 Race for Life Dundee Camperdown Park, Dundee
Sun 16 Seven Hills of Edinburgh The Race Calton Hill, Edinburgh
Sun 16 Simmer Dim Shetland Half Marathon Cunningsburgh Hall, Shetland
Sun 16 Pretty Muddy Dundee Camperdown Park, Dundee
Sun 16 Touler 10K Richmond Memorial Hall, Tomintoul, Highlands
Tue 18 Blast@The Meadows 5K June The Meadows, Edinburgh
Thu 20 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Town Centre, Melrose
Fri 21 5000 Metre Friday Blaydon Leisure Centre, Blaydon, Tyne & Wear
Fri 21 Peterhead 5K Catto Park, Peterhead
Fri 21 Black Rock 5 Kinghorn Community Centre, Burntisland
Sat 22 Dunecht Dash 5K & Fun Run Dunecht House, Dunecht, North East
Sat 22 Midnight Sun Marathon Town Centre, Tromso
Sat 22 West Highland Way Race Milngavie Railway Station, Milngavie
Sat 22 Moray Way 100 Forres Community Centre, Forres
Sat 22 Saltire24 Knockburn Sports Loch, Banchory
Sat 22 Moray Way 100 Relay Forres Community Centre, Forres
Sat 22 Eildon Three Hill Race near Oakendean House, Melrose
Sat 22 Drumtochty Games Race Drumtochty Castle, Auchenblae, Kincardineshire
Sun 23 Glenrothes Road Running Festival Michael Woods Centre, Glenrothes
Sun 23 Doune Gala 6K & 2.5K Moray Park, Doune
Sun 23 Skirt The Skeith The Public Park Sports Pavillion, Dalry, West of Scotland
Sun 23 Race for Life Falkirk Callendar Park, Falkirk
Sun 23 Turriff 10K The Den, Turriff
Sun 23 Dechmont Law Trail Race Dechmont Law, Livingston
Sun 23 Pretty Muddy Edinburgh The Meadows, Edinburgh
Sun 23 St Cyrus 10K Village Hall, St Cyrus
Wed 26 Law Breaker Upper Mill Street, Tillicoultry, Clackmannanshire
Thu 27 Europe's Toughest Mudder Broughton Hall, Skipton
Thu 27 Mont Blanc Marathon Chamonix, Mont Blanc
Fri 28 Calderglen Harriers Trail Races East Kilbride Sports Club, East Kilbride
Fri 28 3K On The Green June The McLellan Arch, Glasgow
Fri 28 Kirkcaldy Promenade 2 Miles The Promenade, Kirkcaldy
Fri 28 White Tops Hill Race Village Hall, Kirkton of Auchterhouse, nr Dundee
Sat 29 Arrochar Alps Track to Stronafyne Farm, Arrochar
Sat 29 Ceres 5 Mile Road Race The Bow Butts, Ceres, Fife & Central
Sat 29 Peterhead 3K & Junior Mile June The Lido, Peterhead
Sat 29 Meall an T Suidhe Hill Race New Town Park, Fort William
Sun 30 Solway Coast Marathon White Heather Hotel, Wigton
Sun 30 Great Scottish Summer Run 5K & 10K Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh
Sun 30 Lairig Ghru Lairig Ghru, Braemar
Sun 30 Race for Life Aberdeen Kings Links, Beach Esplanade, Aberdeen
Sun 30 Race for Life Irvine Beach Park, Irvine
Sun 30 Half Ben Nevis Race New Town Park, Fort William
Sun 30 Collieston 10K Collieston Community Centre, Ellon
Sun 30 Virtual Big Fun Run Your Venue, Anywhere
Sun 30 Virtual Dog Jog Your Venue, Anywhere

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC Scotland races

top