Marathon Tours UK logo

Race Listing brought to you in partnership with Marathon Tours UK ABTA, ATOL, Seven Continents Club

Race Listing

Running Events April 2024

Date Event Location Results
Mon 1 Lewes AC Easter Monday Fun Run Wave Leisure, Lewes, Sussex Results
Results
Mon 1 Stanwick Village Races Stanwick Village Hall, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire Results
Mon 1 Basildon 10K Basildon Sporting Village Athletics Track, Basildon Results
Mon 1 Mortimer 10K Mortimer Fairground, Mortimer, Berkshire Results
Mon 1 ATW Bedford Half Marathon & 10K Russell Park, Bedford Results
Mon 1 Guernsey Easter 10K Grandes-Rocques, Guernsey Results
Mon 1 Beaconsfield 5 Beaconsfield Rugby Club, Beaconsfield Results
Mon 1 London Easter 10K The Broad Walk, Regents Park Results
Mon 1 Shapwick Bunny Hop Shapwick, nr Street, Somerset Results
Mon 1 Easter Bunny 10K RNAS Yeovilton, Yeovil Results
Mon 1 West Wight Three Hills West Wights Sports Centre, Freshwater, IOW Results
Tue 2 Veterans AC 5K Road Race Battersea Park, London Results
Thu 4 Dave Jones Prom 5M Race 7 of 9 Marine Parade, Weston-Super-Mare Results
Fri 5 Ealing Mile April Lammas Park, Ealing, London Results
Sat 6 Bath Skyline Night Run April University of Bath, Bath Results
Sat 6 Beast of the Beacons Village Hall, Llangynidr, South Wales
Sat 6 Maverick ARUK Original Suffolk Wantisden Hall, Woodbridge Results
Sat 6 Power Run Exeter Powderham Castle Estate, Exeter Results
Sat 6 Sportisimo Prague Half Marathon Old Town Square, Prague Results
Sat 6 Vale of Glamorgan Ultra & Coastal Races The Esplanade, Penarth, South Wales Results
Sat 6 Testway Ultra Linkenholt Activity Centre, Linkenholt, Hampshire Results
Sat 6 Run the Seasons Spring Cowdray Estate, Midhurst, Sussex Results
Sat 6 Bratton Hilly 11K Bratton Jubilee Hall, Westbury Results
Sat 6 Oner Rab’s Ultra Charmouth, Bridport, Dorset Results
Sun 7 Bath Skyline Run April University of Bath, Bath Results
Sun 7 BM10K Preston Park, Brighton, Sussex Results
Sun 7 Brighton Marathon Preston Park, Brighton Results
Sun 7 Haverhill Running Festival Haverhill Leisure Centre, Haverhill, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 7 Highworth 5 Warneford School, Highworth, Wiltshire Results
Sun 7 JPs Exe to Axe Foxholes Car Park, Exmouth, Devon Results
Sun 7 London Landmarks Half Marathon Pall Mall, Westminster Results
Sun 7 Milano Marathon Corso Venezia, Milan Results
Sun 7 Saltmarsh Half Marathon Marsh Farm, South Woodham Ferrers Results
Sun 7 Thatcham 10K The Moors Playing Field, Thatcham Results
Sun 7 Trowse 10K Norfolk Snowsports Club, Norwich Results
Sun 7 Fuller's Thames Towpath 10 Old Deer Park, Richmond, London Results
Sun 7 Round The Lakes 10K Poole Park, Poole, Dorset Results
Sun 7 The One In The Park Regent's April Regent's Park, Westminster Results
Sun 7 Richmond Park Half Marathon April Sheen Gate, Richmond Park, London Results
Sun 7 Scadbury 5 Mile Trail Run Scadbury Park, Chislehurst, Kent Results
Sun 7 Sutton Runners 10K Nonsuch Park, Cheam, Surrey Results
Sun 7 White Horse Half Marathon Grove, Wantage, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 7 St Clare Hospice 10K St Clare Hospice, Hastingwood, Essex Results
Sun 7 Tewinbury 10K Tewinbury Farm & Hotel, Welwyn Results
Sun 7
Cancelled
Combe Gibbet to Overton 16
Overton, nr Andover, Hampshire
Tue 9 Gosport 5K Summer Series April Stokes Bay Road, Gosport Results
Wed 10 Armada Athletics Network 5K April Saltram Park, Plymouth Results
Wed 10 Chase the Sun Olympic Park 5K & 10K April Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford Results
Wed 10 YTRRC 5K Spring Summer Series April RNAS Yeovilton, Yeovil, Somerset Results
Thu 11 Severn Bridge 5 Night Race April The Underpass, Chepstow Results
Fri 12 Phoenix Blue Bridge Friday Xcel Sports Hub, Walton on Thames Results
Sat 13 Centurion South Downs Way 50 Hillbarn Recreation Ground, Worthing
Sat 13 Magna Carta Marathon, Half & 10K Wraysbury Skiff & Punting Club, Egham
Sat 13 Sid Valley Ring Half Marathon The Esplanade, Sidmouth, Devon
Sat 13 Battersea Park 5K & 10K April Battersea Park, London
Sat 13 Hughenden Trail 10K Hughenden Manor, High Wycombe
Sat 13 Maverick Adidas Terrex Original Mendips Mendips Raceway, Shipham, Somerset
Sat 13 Salomon KVK Perranporth Airfield, Trevellas, St Agnes, Cornwall
Sat 13 Bristol Track Club 5K Race Day Odd Down Cycle Circuit, Bath
Sun 14 Flitwick 10K Manor Park, Flitwick
Sun 14 Guernsey Marathon St. Peter Port, Guernsey, Channel Islands
Sun 14 Home Town Half Marathon Lightship Way, Cochester
Sun 14 Jersey Spartan Spring 10K Waterfront, St Helier, Jersey
Sun 14 Kernow Killer April Scorrier House Estate, Redruth, Cornwall
Sun 14 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Lake Garda
Sun 14 Nene Valley Kings Cliffe 10K KC Active, Kingsmead, Kings Cliffe, Northamptonshire
Sun 14 Rotterdam Marathon Erasmus Bridge, Rotterdam
Sun 14 OPAP Limassol Marathon GSO Molos Park, Limassol
Sun 14 Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K & 5K April Dorney Lake, Windsor
Sun 14
Postponed
Dorset Ooser Marathon & Half Marathon
Turners Puddle Farm, Bere Regis
Sun 14 Kent Spring Marathon & Half Marathon Sandyacres Sports Club, Ashford, Kent
Sun 14 Putney & Fulham Riverside Half Marathon Barn Elms Sports Centre, Richmond
Sun 14 Run Richmond Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon April Sheen Gate, Richmond Park, London
Sun 14 Crystal Palace 5K, 10K & Half Marathon April Crystal Palace Parade, London
Sun 14 Bungay Festival of Running Maltings Pavilion, Bungay, Suffolk
Sun 14 Devizes Half Marathon The Green, Devizes
Sun 14 Grand National Trail Run St John the Baptist Primary School, Findon, Sussex
Sun 14 Little Bromley 10K Park Farm, Great Bromley, Essex
Sun 14 Northstowe Half Marathon Northstowe Secondary College, Northstowe, Cambridgeshire
Sun 14 Seaford Martello Half Marathon Salts Recreation Ground, Seaford
Sun 14 Second Sunday 5 Miles April Richardson Evans Memorial Fields, Wimbledon
Sun 14 An Res Hellys Old Cattle Market, Helston, Cornwall
Sun 14 Great Ireland Run Phoenix Park, Dublin
Sun 14 Lightning Bolt Fast 10K Race 1 Langley Burrell Village Hall, Chippenham
Sun 14 Reading Half Marathon Green Park, Reading
Sun 14 Butleigh 10K The Pavilion, Butleigh, Somerset
Sun 14 Hadleigh 2012 Legacy 10K Hadleigh Country Park, Benfleet, Essex
Sun 14 Frenchay 10K UWE Glenside Campus, Bristol
Sun 14 Pen Selwood 10K, 5K & 2K Pen Selwood Village Hall, Wincanton, Somerset
Tue 16 Run Exe Summer 5K April Exwick Playing Fields, Exeter
Wed 17 Chase the Sun Hyde Park 5K & 10K April Bandstand, Hyde Park
Thu 18 Running Miles Jubilee River Races 2 Riverside Centre, Slough
Thu 18 Dave Jones Prom 5M Race 8 of 9 Marine Parade, Weston-Super-Mare
Fri 19 Friday Night Under the Lights 5K April Battersea Park, London
Sat 20 Inflatable 5K St Albans The Showground, Redbourn, Herts
Sat 20 Magaluf Half Marathon & 10K Magaluf, Majorca
Sat 20 Total Coastal South West Coast Footpath, South Devon
Sat 20 Lee Valley Velopark Series April Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London
Sat 20 Tavy 5 April Tavistock College, Tavistock
Sat 20 TCS Mini London Marathon Horse Guards Parade, Westminster
Sun 21 Chertsey House Road Series New 5K TBC, Guernsey
Sun 21 Connemara International Marathon Connemara, Galway
Sun 21 Corsham 10K Corsham Football Club, Corsham, Wiltshire
Sun 21 Mud Master Puxton Park, Weston-super-Mare, Somerset
Sun 21 TCS London Marathon Greenwich Park, London
Sun 21 Telekom Vivicitta Spring Half Marathon City Centre, Budapest
Sun 21 Phoenix Not the London Marathon Run Xcel Sports Hub, Walton on Thames
Sun 21 Romero Run Oscar Romero School, Worthing
Sun 21 Little Lifts Trail Run Barningham Estate, Nr Holt, Norfolk
Sun 21 Marnhull 12K St Gregory's School, Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Sun 21 Rathfinny Run Rathfinny Wine Estate, Polegate, Sussex
Wed 24 Thames Ring 250 Village Centre, Streatley, Berkshire
Wed 24 Run Jersey Corporate Cup 5K April Les Jardins De La Mer, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands
Wed 24 Chase the Sun Battersea Park April The Bandstand, Battersea Park
Wed 24 Great Yarmouth Promenade 5 Mile Series Race 1 The Seafront, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk
Wed 24 Lakeside 5K Road Race April Lakeside North Harbour, Portsmouth
Thu 25 Mota-vation Race Series Race 1 Recreation Ground, Charlton-on-Otmoor
Thu 25 Maldon 5K Summer Race 1 Promenade Park, Maldon, Essex
Fri 26 Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K April The Boat House, Hyde Park, London
Sat 27 Inflatable 5K Exeter Clyst St Mary, Exeter
Sat 27 Spring Wolf Day 1 The Offchurch Bury, Leamington Spa
Sat 27 Butcombe Trail Ultra Marathon The Swan, Rowberrow, Somerset
Sat 27 Chiltern Ridge Ultra Trail 50K Berkhamsted Castle, Berkhamsted, Herts
Sat 27 Trent Park RC 5K Handicap April Trent Park, Enfield
Sat 27 Regent's Park 5K & 10K April Regent's Park, London
Sat 27 Chieveley Chase 10K Village Hall, Chieveley, Berkshire
Sun 28 Aldershot Little Troopers 10K Aldershot Military Stadium, Aldershot
Sun 28 Big Sur International Marathon Pfeiffer Multi-Use Big Sur Station, Carmel Highlands
Sun 28 Bodmin Way Beacon Beast Shire House Priory Park, Bodmin
Sun 28 Britain's Ocean City Half Marathon & 10K Plymouth Hoe Promenade, Plymouth
Sun 28 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York
Sun 28 Eastnor Castle Mud Bath Eastnor Castle Deer Park, Ledbury
Sun 28 Hamburg Marathon City Centre, Hamburg
Sun 28 LDWA South Downs Marathon East Dean Village Hall, nr Eastbourne
Sun 28 Newport Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Usk Way, Newport
Sun 28 Rock n Roll Madrid Marathon & Half Marathon City Centre, Madrid
Sun 28 Spring Wolf Day 2 The Offchurch Bury, Leamington Spa
Sun 28 The Norfolk Marathon Town Centre, Cromar
Sun 28 Dragon's Eye Race 1 Hurtwood Park Polo Club, Cranleigh
Sun 28 Worthing Runfest 10K The Lido, Worthing
Sun 28 Bison Trail Run Dunstable Downs Visitor’s Centre, Whipsnade, Bedfordshire
Sun 28 Worthing Half Marathon The Lido, Worthing
Sun 28 Colchester Stampede 10K Colchester Zoo, Colchester
Sun 28 Colchester Stampede Half Marathon Colchester Zoo, Colchester
Sun 28 Maer 10K & Half Beach Gardens, Exmouth
Sun 28 10 Bay & 4 Bay Challenge Margate Main Sands, Margate, Kent
Sun 28 Croudace Festival 5K Festival Square, Basingstoke
Sun 28 Hogsmill 5 Harrier Centre, West Ewell, Surrey
Sun 28 Stevington 12K Village Hall, Stevington
Sun 28 Berkeley 10K SGS Berkeley Green UTC, Berkeley, Gloucestershire
Sun 28 Bluebell Blunder Gumbersland Barn, Bigsweir Bridge, Gloucestershire
Sun 28 Worthing Runfest Family Mile The Lido, Worthing
Tue 30 Phoenix Striders Summer Series 5K April Langdon Nature Discovery Park, Basildon
Tue 30 Virtual Big Fun Run Your Venue, Anywhere
Tue 30 Virtual Dog Jog Your Venue, Anywhere

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC South races

top