Marathon Tours UK logo

Race Listing brought to you in partnership with Marathon Tours UK ABTA, ATOL, Seven Continents Club

Race Listing

Running Events February 2024

Date Event Location Results
Sat 3 Pendle Way In A Day Barley, East Lancs Results
Sat 3 Wadsworth Trog The Beast Wadsworth Community Centre, Hebden Bridge Results
Sat 3 Newcastle 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Winter Warmer Run Exhibition Park, Newcastle Results
Sat 3 No Walk In the Park 5K February Queen's Park, Chesterfield Results
Sat 3 Rombalds Stride 15th Airedale Scout HQ, Guiseley, West Yorkshire Results
Sat 3 Love Jasmine Halewood 5K February Halewood Environment Centre, Knowsley Results
Sat 3 Rauceby Ripper Village Hall, Rauceby, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 4 Petzl Night Runner Grizedale Forest Grizedale Visitor Centre, Hawkshead
Sun 4 Torremolinos Half Marathon Plaza Cast Del Sol, Torremolinos Results
Sun 4 X Border 10K Carlisle to Gretna Kingmoor Park, Carlisle Results
Sun 4 NYRR Manhattan 10K Central Park, New York Results
Sun 4 Montane Trail 13 & 26 Grizedale Grizedale Visitor Centre, Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sun 4 Cockermouth Greenway 5K Race 2 Bellbrigg Lonning, Cockermouth Results
Sun 4 Dewsbury 10K Dewsbury Market, Dewsbury, West Yorkshire Results
Sun 4 Hardmoors 26.2 Saltburn Trail Marathon Huntcliff Secondary School, Saltburn-by-the-Sea Results
Sun 4 Manchester 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Winter Warmer Run Heaton Park, Manchester Results
Sun 4 BMAF Open 10K Road Championships Goodwood Motor Circuit, Chichester Results
Sun 4
Cancelled
Skegness Coasters 10K
Butlin's Caravan Park, Skegness, Lincolnshire
Sun 4 Mad Dog 10K Stanley High School, Southport Results
Results
Sun 4 Blackburn Winter Warmer 10K & Fun Run Witton Park Arena, Blackburn Results
Sun 4 Velorunner Alsager 5 Alsager Leisure Centre, Alsager, Cheshire Results
Sun 4 Borders XC Series Hawick Loaning Denholm, Hawick, Borders, Dumfries & Galloway Results
Results
Sun 4 Williamson Park Half Marathon & 10K Williamson Park, Lancaster Results
Results
Tue 6 Northern AC Winter Road Series Race 5 Mooragh Promenade, Ramsey, Isle of Man
Wed 7 Monthly Mile South Shields February Minchellas at the Ampitheatre, South Shields Results
Fri 9 York 5K Series February University Sport Village, York Results
Sat 10 Duergar Nightcrawler Haw Hill, Rothbury, Northumberland Results
Sat 10 Manchester XC League Race 5 Kenworthy Woods, Manchester Results
Sat 10 Silverdale Circuit Milnthorpe Cricket Club, Milnthorpe, Cumbria
Sat 10 Harrogate Hustle Trail Race & Ultramarathon Harrogate, Harrogate Results
Sat 10 Run Tatton 5K & 10K February Tatton Park, Knutsford, Cheshire Results
Sat 10 St Aidan’s Winter Beast RSPB St Aidan's, Leeds Results
Sun 11 Barcelona Half Marathon Paseo de Pujades, Barcelona Results
Sun 11 Bolton 5K Leverhulme Park, Bolton Results
Sun 11 Run Aintree 5K, 10K & Half Marathon February Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool Results
Sun 11 Windy Hill Fell Race Rams Head Inn, Denshaw, Oldham Results
Sun 11 Run Newcastle Valentines 10K & 5K Exhibition Park, Newcastle Results
Sun 11 Stuart Pailor Memorial Old Monks Trail Race Hart Village Hall, Hartlepool Results
Sun 11 St Valentines 30K Stamford Welland Academy, Stamford, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 11 Valentines 10K George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster Results
Fri 16 Ooredoo Doha Marathon Doha Port, Doha, Qatar Results
Sat 17 Parbold Hill Race Bispham Durnings School, Hilldale, nr Parbold, Lancashire Results
Sat 17 Whinlatter Moon Runner Whinlatter Forest, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sun 18 Bingley Bollocks The Fishermans Inn, Bingley
Sun 18 Watersons Hale 10K Town Cenre, Hale, Cheshire Results
Sun 18 Nottingham 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Winter Warmer Run Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Sun 18 Snake Lane 10 Market Place, Pocklington, East Yorkshire Results
Sun 18 Ruthin 5K & 10K Ruthin, Denbighshire Results
Sun 18 Wombwell 5 Mile Wombwell, Barnsley Results
Sun 18 Village Bakery Wrexham Half Marathon Bridge Road North, Wrexham Results
Sun 18 Great North West Half Marathon North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 18 Borders XC Series Chirnside Duns Castle, Duns Results
Results
Sun 18 Bloodaxe Challenge York Sports Village Cycle Track, York Results
Sat 24 Carsington Festival of Running Carsington Water, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sat 24 Ras Al Khaimah Half Marathon Al Marjan Island, Ras Al Khaimah Results
Sat 24 Leeds 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Winter Warmer Run Temple Newsam, Leeds Results
Sun 25 Lilla's Revenge Lykewake Walk FP, nr Scarborough
Sun 25 Malta Marathon & Half Marathon Bastions, Mdina Results
Sun 25 Napoli Half Marathon City Centre, Naples Results
Sun 25 Osaka Marathon City Centre, Osaka
Sun 25 Peco XC League Race 5 Roundhay Park, Leeds Results
Results
Sun 25 Rock n Roll Las Vegas Half Marathon & 10K City Centre, Las Vegas Results
Sun 25 Settle Half Marathon, 10M & 10K Settle Swimming Pool, Settle, North Yorkshire Results
Sun 25 Stockport Trail Half Marathon Marple College, Stockport Results
Sun 25 Let's Run Rhyl The Promenade, Rhyl Results
Sun 25 Lostock 6 Mile Barnstomers, Lostock Lane, Lostock, Lancashire Results
Sun 25 Holmebrook Run 5K & 1.5K Race 2 Holmebrook Valley Country Park, Chesterfield
Sun 25 Netherhall 10 Netherhall School, Maryport, Cumbria Results
Sun 25 Stanley Park 10K Stanley Park Running Track, Blackpool Results
Wed 28 Leeds 5K Series February Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Leeds Results
Thu 29 Leap Year 6 Hour Challenge The Racecourse, York
Thu 29 Virtual Big Fun Run Your Venue, Anywhere
Thu 29 Virtual Dog Jog Your Venue, Anywhere

My Next Race

Looking for your next big challenge? Find your next race by location, distance, race type or date.

Race Location
Race Distance
Race Type
Select a Date

View all runABC North races

top